2011 Results

Jump to: Marathon | Early Start | Hand Cycle | Half-Marathon | 2-Person Relay | 5-K & 10-K

Adirondack Marathon
September 25, 2011 – Schroon Lake, NY
Timing by ARE Event Productions

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State Half Split 19.8 mi Chip Time Time Pace
1 129 Paul Allison 25 M North Creek NY 1:19:14 1:59:14 2:41:55 2:41:55 6:11
2 447 Stanley Larkin 52 M Saint-basile-le-grand PQ 1:28:28 2:13:24 2:57:16 2:57:18 6:46
3 437 Paul Young 46 M North Andover MA 1:26:55 2:11:46 2:57:30 2:57:31 6:47
4 361 Chris Schulten 39 M Middlefield CT 1:26:56 2:11:38 2:57:40 2:57:41 6:47
5 192 Jeffery Dengate 34 M Brooklyn NY 1:31:01 2:19:53 3:09:36 3:09:36 7:14
6 452 Danny Ferreira 29 M Concord NH 1:29:29 2:17:32 3:10:00 3:10:00 7:15
7 196 Daniel Doherty 31 M Westford MA 1:33:18 2:21:43 3:11:37 3:11:39 7:19
8 448 Vincet Basile 38 M Montreal PQ 1:36:46 2:25:52 3:14:40 3:14:43 7:26
9 317 Virginie Rebeuh-poritzky 43 F Greenfield Ctr NY 1:38:30 2:28:31 3:17:24 3:17:26 7:32
10 170 Noah Coburn 32 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:36:26 2:25:48 3:18:09 3:18:13 7:34
11 330 Eric Piazza 29 M Bronx NY 1:31:01 2:24:17 3:19:40 3:19:41 7:37
12 186 Stephen Cuddy 50 M Cheshire CT 1:37:22 2:28:35 3:20:54 3:20:55 7:40
13 216 Stephen Forrest 47 M Belchertown MA 1:35:45 2:25:49 3:21:02 3:21:03 7:40
14 378 Matthew Stamplis 30 M Boston MA 1:33:40 2:28:27 3:26:14 3:26:15 7:52
15 401 Ion Vasi 40 M New York NY 1:35:51 2:26:48 3:26:24 3:26:27 7:53
16 165 Hugh Cawker 51 M Montreal QC 1:43:54 2:34:21 3:27:00 3:27:02 7:54
17 329 Knoah Piasek 31 M Brooklyn NY 1:43:43 2:34:52 3:27:22 3:27:26 7:55
18 271 Michael Leblanc 40 M Wilmington NY 1:40:11 2:32:04 3:27:22 3:27:34 7:55
19 212 Michael Fischer 31 M Brooklyn NY 1:43:44 2:34:53 3:27:43 3:27:47 7:56
20 394 Matthew Torniainen 36 M Fultonville NY 1:44:12 2:36:17 3:28:53 3:28:54 7:58
21 294 Michael Mcduffie 27 M Newton MA 1:38:34 2:32:46 3:29:01 3:29:04 7:59
22 112 Rowly Brucken 43 M Northfield VT 1:45:20 2:37:29 3:29:54 3:29:57 8:01
23 123 Simon Tourville 40 M Montreal PQ 1:45:21 2:37:30 3:29:55 3:29:57 8:01
24 256 Andrew Kless 25 M Rochester NY 1:37:54 2:32:08 3:31:28 3:31:31 8:04
25 239 Casey Holzworth 32 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:49:09 2:40:48 3:32:32 3:32:37 8:07
26 353 Michael Seaton 40 M Weybridge VT 1:37:54 2:32:05 3:32:38 3:32:40 8:07
27 251 Thelonious Johnson 31 M Brooklyn NY 1:45:26 2:39:40 3:34:17 3:34:21 8:11
28 244 Matthew Igler 29 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:39:52 2:34:08 3:34:17 3:34:26 8:11
29 149 Brian Bombard 33 M Glens Falls NY 1:37:01 2:30:20 3:34:47 3:34:49 8:12
30 217 Eric Fortin 33 M Vallee-jonction QC 1:39:55 2:33:08 3:34:54 3:34:56 8:12
31 375 Douglas Socha 49 M Granville NY 1:45:22 2:37:28 3:35:50 3:35:53 8:14
32 195 James Dillenberger 48 M Au Sable Forks NY 1:45:56 2:40:45 3:38:47 3:38:57 8:21
33 240 Kelly Holzworth 32 F Saratoga Springs NY 1:49:10 2:43:28 3:38:54 3:38:59 8:21
34 284 Jaroslav Marcin 40 M Astoria NY 1:46:12 2:41:11 3:38:59 3:39:03 8:22
35 319 Joe Ottati 23 M Saugerties NY 1:36:03 2:30:26 3:40:50 3:40:50 8:26
36 141 Tomer Benyair 33 M New York NY 1:50:56 2:45:39 3:42:49 3:43:06 8:31
37 356 Tim Russell 22 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:36:53 2:32:26 3:43:26 3:43:27 8:32
38 308 Andrew Naumann 29 M Austin TX 1:52:40 2:48:22 3:43:24 3:43:28 8:32
39 113 Jeremy Dodds 42 M Skaneateles NY 1:52:53 2:49:06 3:44:57 3:45:12 8:36
40 199 Raoul Du Brul 39 M Charlotte VT 1:37:26 2:32:33 3:46:20 3:46:23 8:38
41 1 Daniel Dominie 47 M Canton NY 1:46:13 2:39:54 3:46:50 3:46:53 8:40
42 62 Jason T. Mell 32 M Hainesport NJ 1:41:14 2:35:56 3:47:29 3:47:33 8:41
43 132 Katherine Barmettler 29 F Denver CO 1:50:06 2:48:12 3:48:48 3:48:50 8:44
44 275 Russell Lidberg 29 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:44:35 2:39:42 3:49:56 3:50:04 8:47
45 360 Jared Schreiner 23 M Burnt Hills NY 1:50:33 2:45:31 3:50:42 3:50:47 8:49
46 438 Thierry Legault 26 M Sorel-tracy PQ 1:50:37 2:47:48 3:51:05 3:51:17 8:50
47 425 Louis Gagnon 27 M Montreal PQ 1:45:06 2:42:13 3:51:18 3:51:18 8:50
48 277 Stephen Lines 42 M Summit NJ 1:50:55 2:50:25 3:52:13 3:52:17 8:52
49 288 Gail Martin 46 F Sharon MA 1:50:46 2:50:08 3:52:39 3:52:42 8:53
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State Half Split 19.8 mi Chip Time Time Pace
50 376 Patrick Sorsby 36 M Albany NY 1:47:20 2:45:34 3:52:42 3:52:45 8:53
51 262 William Koons 37 M Schenectady NY 1:48:24 2:49:51 3:54:36 3:54:38 8:57
52 429 David Martin 44 M Loudonville NY 2:02:23 3:05:18 3:55:43 3:55:49 9:00
53 426 Paul Moss 51 M Johnson City NY 1:54:43 2:53:10 3:56:04 3:56:10 9:01
54 260 Pamela Knauf 46 F Rochester NY 1:54:21 2:53:34 3:56:10 3:56:17 9:01
55 206 Greg Ethier 38 M Waterford NY 1:50:19 2:52:47 3:56:14 3:56:18 9:01
56 140 Steven Benway 57 M Willsboro NY 1:48:21 2:48:14 3:56:22 3:56:25 9:01
57 156 Dean Bryant 56 M Stony Creek NY 1:39:03 2:34:17 3:56:35 3:56:37 9:02
58 416 Benjamin Yoder 33 M Westborough MA 1:57:36 2:56:09 3:56:22 3:56:39 9:02
59 121 Charles Petraske 34 M Halfmoon NY 1:55:42 2:56:59 3:56:33 3:56:39 9:02
60 114 Alicia Eno 34 F Marion AR 1:56:07 2:56:58 3:56:33 3:56:40 9:02
61 222 James Gagnon 43 M Greene NY 1:39:59 2:38:59 3:56:54 3:56:56 9:03
62 359 Royce Sayer 70 M Oak Ridge TN 2:02:41 3:00:09 3:56:51 3:57:00 9:03
63 348 John Robinson 45 M Mendham NJ 1:44:41 2:43:40 3:56:59 3:57:02 9:03
64 391 Harrell Thomas 54 M Jacksonville FL 1:50:39 2:49:58 3:57:18 3:57:22 9:04
65 385 William Tammaro 32 M Wilminton MA 1:52:55 2:50:55 3:57:18 3:57:33 9:04
66 118 Cyril Michaud 33 M Montreal PQ 1:52:53 2:52:50 3:57:34 3:57:49 9:05
67 362 James Schumm 39 M Beacon NY 1:53:37 2:54:31 3:57:45 3:57:50 9:05
68 189 George Daniels 50 M Keene Valley NY 1:53:30 2:52:34 3:58:53 3:58:57 9:07
69 171 Samantha Cocca 21 F Ballston Lake NY 1:46:35 2:52:17 3:59:11 3:59:13 9:08
70 333 Joseph Poliquin 59 M East Hartford CT 1:57:39 2:57:58 3:59:44 3:59:51 9:09
71 415 Bekkie Wright 49 F East Hartford CT 1:57:39 2:57:58 3:59:44 3:59:52 9:09
72 125 Kelly Adams 34 F Hingham MA 1:52:47 0:00:00 4:00:52 4:01:01 9:12
73 257 Agatha Kluk 26 F New York NY 1:54:27 2:55:50 4:01:15 4:01:20 9:13
74 280 Kimani Long 37 M Charlotte NC 1:55:04 2:56:50 4:01:44 4:01:56 9:14
75 442 Arielle Flam 26 F New York NY 1:56:58 2:58:50 4:03:20 4:03:22 9:17
76 268 Philippe Lasnier 40 M Saint-jean-sur-richelieu QC 1:54:49 2:56:44 4:03:37 4:03:43 9:18
77 439 Daniel Guralnick 35 M New York NY 1:56:58 2:58:45 4:04:01 4:04:17 9:19
78 358 Diana Saverin 20 F New Canaan CT 1:55:41 2:57:06 4:04:29 4:04:44 9:20
79 374 Robert Smith 32 M East Berne NY 1:53:33 2:56:42 4:05:14 4:05:20 9:22
80 300 Bruce Misarski 49 M Westport NY 1:57:57 3:00:56 4:05:13 4:05:21 9:22
81 245 Scott Ireland 34 M Clermont FL 1:44:19 2:47:02 4:05:06 4:05:25 9:22
82 179 Chris Coyne 41 M North Creek NY 1:55:33 2:58:05 4:06:00 4:06:13 9:24
83 297 Joseph Mcguinness 27 M Philadlphia NY 1:50:33 2:50:12 4:06:20 4:06:35 9:25
84 278 Curtis Lintvedt 64 M Exeter NH 1:59:40 3:01:02 4:06:39 4:06:44 9:25
85 281 Benjamin Looby 34 M Scotia NY 1:52:33 2:56:39 4:06:58 4:07:11 9:26
86 169 Francois Clement 27 M Montreal QC 1:44:15 2:49:00 4:07:12 4:07:15 9:26
87 326 Nicolas Pasanella 47 M Alexandria VA 2:02:16 3:05:49 4:07:12 4:07:25 9:27
88 228 David Goldberg 37 M New York NY 1:49:55 2:51:05 4:07:27 4:07:38 9:27
89 155 David Brownell 51 M Franklin NY 2:05:09 3:04:01 4:08:16 4:08:38 9:29
90 139 Laura Benoit 47 F Cazenovia NY 1:54:56 3:00:18 4:08:36 4:08:43 9:30
91 354 David Rossman 48 M Rockland MA 1:59:21 3:01:49 4:08:41 4:08:46 9:30
92 150 Michelle Bond 33 F Baltimore MD 1:58:41 3:02:29 4:09:27 4:09:35 9:32
93 218 Eileen Frawley 33 F Houghton NY 1:56:28 2:58:35 4:09:33 4:09:44 9:32
94 178 Sheila Cowieson 28 F Albany NY 2:01:01 3:03:00 4:09:47 4:09:55 9:32
95 369 Edward Sibert 47 M Fayetteville NY 1:41:29 2:52:15 4:09:53 4:09:56 9:32
96 242 Chelsea Huyck 17 F Orlando FL 1:58:51 3:03:48 4:10:12 4:10:17 9:33
97 420 Clifford Dean 36 M Rochester NY 1:59:54 3:03:39 4:10:54 4:11:03 9:35
98 177 Sidney Coulter 28 F Phoenix NY 2:03:31 3:06:34 4:11:32 4:11:49 9:37
99 208 James Faraci 58 M Troy NY 2:00:53 3:04:08 4:12:33 4:12:40 9:39
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State Half Split 19.8 mi Chip Time Time Pace
100 209 Christine Feeney 52 F Niskayuna NY 2:02:24 3:06:06 4:12:47 4:12:53 9:39
101 116 Steven Lester 56 M Lake Placid NY 1:56:24 2:57:15 4:13:15 4:13:21 9:40
102 287 David Martin 51 M Sharon MA 1:54:47 3:01:57 4:13:41 4:13:44 9:41
103 111 Mitch Bielenda 54 M South Windsor CT 2:03:45 3:06:45 4:13:44 4:13:54 9:41
104 119 Daniel O’keefe 46 M Newton NJ 2:03:45 3:07:31 4:13:44 4:13:54 9:41
105 4 Andre Letendre 61 M St-roch-des-aulnaies PQ 1:55:07 2:59:23 4:14:03 4:14:08 9:42
106 51 Todd Gunter 43 M Schuylerville NY 1:54:40 2:58:31 4:14:03 4:14:09 9:42
107 214 Shawn Fitzgerald 25 M Syracuse NY 1:55:02 2:58:19 4:14:35 4:14:42 9:43
108 54 Chris Jarrett 21 M West Point NY 1:45:42 2:53:17 4:14:52 4:14:55 9:44
109 365 Jeremiah Shaw 30 M Owego NY 1:52:56 2:59:15 4:14:46 4:15:01 9:44
110 232 Steve Hand 29 M Philadelphia PA 1:52:53 3:01:49 4:15:30 4:15:40 9:45
111 408 Jean Western 49 F Hockessin DE 2:02:08 3:04:11 4:15:37 4:15:46 9:46
112 399 Scott Ulrich 38 M Ithaca NY 2:02:53 3:03:04 4:16:10 4:16:21 9:47
113 316 Austin Olney 25 M Weternville NY 1:52:36 2:53:17 4:16:42 4:16:47 9:48
114 126 Sandy Adams 51 F Shushan NY 2:03:43 3:08:50 4:16:58 4:17:11 9:49
115 265 Dan Lagoe 24 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:48:23 2:53:55 4:17:02 4:17:12 9:49
116 56 John Kinman 33 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:45:43 2:50:03 4:18:17 4:18:25 9:52
117 424 Eve Dipietro 45 F Southbridge MA 2:01:09 3:09:08 4:18:32 4:18:40 9:52
118 204 Ian Erne 51 M New Paltz NY 1:44:49 2:42:40 4:18:39 4:18:41 9:52
119 185 Steven Creamer 36 M Honesdale PA 2:06:20 3:09:54 4:18:53 4:19:19 9:54
120 182 Sean Crall 45 M Clifton Park NY 2:03:11 3:09:52 4:19:30 4:19:40 9:55
121 168 Tony Ciccone 63 M Locke NY 1:59:57 3:03:52 4:20:05 4:20:15 9:56
122 243 Dennis Huyck 46 M Orlando FL 1:58:40 3:08:51 4:20:55 4:20:59 9:58
123 266 Theodore Langenbahn 62 M Schoharie NY 2:00:54 3:06:10 4:21:20 4:21:38 9:59
124 135 Peter Belanger 40 M Sutton VT 2:03:14 3:12:40 4:22:00 4:22:12 10:00
125 406 Shane Ward 48 M West Danville VT 2:03:15 3:12:41 4:22:00 4:22:12 10:00
126 381 Kelly Stengel 28 F New Paltz NY 2:06:00 3:10:11 4:22:32 4:22:49 10:02
127 173 William Connelly 32 M Albany NY 1:52:56 2:58:17 4:25:00 4:25:14 10:07
128 223 Aison Gammie 47 F Princeton Junction NJ 2:06:05 3:14:41 4:25:11 4:25:22 10:08
129 259 Edward Knauf 52 M Rochester NY 1:57:38 3:09:01 4:26:05 4:26:12 10:10
130 428 Bernie Weis 39 M Colonie NY 2:03:31 3:11:12 4:27:29 4:27:41 10:13
131 267 Bridget Lanoir 34 F Glens Falls NY 2:10:31 3:18:55 4:27:49 4:28:01 10:14
132 342 Daniel Reid 31 M Staten Island NY 1:52:56 3:04:48 4:27:51 4:28:05 10:14
133 128 Tara Allen 25 F Oswego NY 2:12:10 3:20:01 4:28:01 4:28:18 10:14
134 115 Allison Lassoe 48 F Sheffield MA 2:14:44 3:20:16 4:28:22 4:28:39 10:15
135 250 Jason Johnson 32 M Lafayette Hill PA 1:52:47 2:57:30 4:29:08 4:29:23 10:17
136 293 Tasia Mcdermott 50 F Henderson NY 1:57:58 3:11:20 4:29:36 4:29:44 10:18
137 315 Kathleen O’leary 32 F Reston VA 2:11:42 3:19:25 4:30:26 4:30:40 10:20
138 436 Bobby Newman 44 M Long Beach NY 1:58:09 3:06:56 4:30:44 4:30:52 10:20
139 175 Heather Cook 28 F Lancaster MA 2:06:21 3:14:45 4:31:08 4:31:27 10:22
140 5 Daniel Kress 53 M Churchville NY 2:00:56 3:13:51 4:31:32 4:31:47 10:22
141 202 Jay Eldridge 40 M Saratoga Springs NY 2:04:06 3:12:28 4:31:59 4:32:17 10:24
142 224 Andrew Gerson 50 M Pomona NY 2:05:42 3:16:04 4:33:03 4:33:08 10:25
143 238 Bill Hegerich 34 M Toms River NJ 2:05:33 3:19:20 4:33:32 4:33:41 10:27
144 363 Nicole Schumm 31 F Toms River NJ 2:05:33 3:19:20 4:33:32 4:33:41 10:27
145 312 Katie O’brien 45 F Glens Falls NY 2:14:58 3:22:29 4:34:45 4:35:10 10:30
146 299 Kristen Meddaugh 24 F Marlboro NY 1:56:35 3:01:08 4:36:04 4:36:11 10:32
147 122 Chad Spilman 31 M Coppers Cove TX 2:14:43 3:20:15 4:37:16 4:37:33 10:36
148 410 Ian Whitehead 26 M New York NY 1:56:10 3:20:27 4:37:35 4:37:41 10:36
149 291 Sarah Mccarty 36 F Plattsburgh NY 2:16:04 3:27:48 4:37:40 4:38:01 10:37
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State Half Split 19.8 mi Chip Time Time Pace
150 402 Sandra Verity 42 F Morrisonville NY 2:16:03 3:27:48 4:37:40 4:38:01 10:37
151 207 John G. Evans 48 M Malta NY 2:16:16 3:27:23 4:37:47 4:38:04 10:37
152 2 Joseph Healt 51 M Forestport NY 1:58:26 3:12:08 4:38:54 4:39:07 10:39
153 392 Moreno Tomei 50 M Granby QC 1:56:43 3:11:03 4:39:15 4:39:20 10:40
154 163 Angie Carvey 35 F Cliffton Park NY 2:22:03 3:30:33 4:39:49 4:40:06 10:41
155 443 Michael Kin 39 M Leicester VT 2:02:29 3:15:41 4:41:18 4:41:31 10:45
156 197 Jessica Chevalier 26 F Orford NH 2:12:31 3:24:06 4:41:27 4:41:51 10:45
157 321 Hyunsoo Park 56 M Bayside Queens NY 2:05:14 3:13:07 4:41:27 4:41:55 10:46
158 264 Michael Lafontaine 69 M Champlain NY 2:07:30 3:19:09 4:43:02 4:43:09 10:48
159 148 Courtenay Guertin 36 M Queensbury NY 1:45:26 2:48:05 4:43:22 4:43:25 10:49
160 332 Nadezhda Pokrovskaya 39 F Valdosta GA 2:11:37 3:24:41 4:43:22 4:43:43 10:50
161 254 Sriram Kannan 39 M Jamaica Plain MA 2:13:57 3:25:47 4:44:11 4:44:29 10:51
162 350 Carl Rogers 55 M East Barre VT 2:05:36 3:11:08 4:44:26 4:44:41 10:52
163 57 Kaylee Laakso 25 F Champion MI 2:14:52 3:24:44 4:44:53 4:45:15 10:53
164 66 Linville Jenkins 27 M Watertown NY 2:14:52 3:24:44 4:44:53 4:45:16 10:53
165 302 Steve Moisan 39 M Lorraine QC 2:05:15 3:14:29 4:45:30 4:45:38 10:54
166 303 Sean Moran 23 M Troy NY 2:14:43 3:28:56 4:45:33 4:45:45 10:54
167 158 Gary Burns 57 M Watertown NY 1:58:04 3:09:29 4:45:59 4:46:07 10:55
168 421 Esther Caballero 36 F Rochester NY 2:07:26 3:20:41 4:46:06 4:46:09 10:55
169 435 Sebastien Lambert 35 M Repentigny PQ 2:22:26 3:29:32 4:46:29 4:46:49 10:57
170 334 Bryce Pollock 29 M Rexford NY 1:53:23 3:03:14 4:47:41 4:47:49 10:59
171 64 Adolfo Ramirez 27 M Watertown NY 1:56:11 3:22:11 4:48:12 4:48:17 11:00
172 53 Benjamin James 30 M Watertown NY 1:56:11 3:22:10 4:48:12 4:48:17 11:00
173 59 Samuel Louie 41 M Valdosta GA 2:02:51 3:28:04 4:50:28 4:50:50 11:06
174 152 Ron Brenner 45 M Lake Placid NY 2:05:01 3:17:00 4:50:59 4:51:01 11:06
175 249 Elizabeth Johnson 25 F Princeton NJ 2:12:27 3:25:23 4:51:24 4:51:35 11:08
176 226 Cathryn Glanton 28 F Albany NY 2:13:30 3:28:35 4:51:24 4:51:38 11:08
177 366 Charles Sheldon 39 M Newburgh NY 2:22:26 3:33:49 4:52:09 4:52:09 11:09
178 136 Anthony Benis 17 M Saratoga Springs NY 2:26:02 3:39:08 4:52:00 4:52:20 11:09
179 151 Eric Bott 29 M Warrensburg NY 1:54:53 3:10:00 4:52:06 4:52:20 11:09
180 166 Caroline Chant 50 F Stone Ridge NY 2:14:43 3:22:58 4:52:02 4:52:21 11:10
181 157 Barbara Sorrell 54 F Delmar NY 2:24:01 3:39:10 4:52:55 4:53:04 11:11
182 418 Stan Zarnoch 64 M Dallas PA 2:16:20 3:32:29 4:53:08 4:53:18 11:12
183 201 Steve Eichler 47 M Oneonta NY 2:05:24 3:25:35 4:53:33 4:53:54 11:13
184 411 Jessica Whiting 34 F Scotia NY 2:20:20 3:34:44 4:53:44 4:53:57 11:13
185 419 Holly Bisbee 32 F Fredericksburg VA 2:22:33 3:36:35 4:53:57 4:54:07 11:14
186 441 Jill Koziol 38 F Buskirk NY 2:22:03 3:37:05 4:54:25 4:54:42 11:15
187 338 Kurt Price 46 M Ballston Spa NY 2:06:51 3:22:59 4:54:49 4:54:59 11:16
188 143 William Bevins 28 M Schoharie NY 2:03:49 3:27:48 4:56:26 4:56:44 11:20
189 314 Luis Occena 52 M Columbia MO 2:13:40 3:28:48 4:57:03 4:57:24 11:21
190 215 Barry Fitz-james 60 M Stafford VA 2:22:22 3:37:01 4:57:52 4:58:01 11:22
191 433 Kevin Kolakowski 55 M Stafford VA 2:22:11 3:37:00 4:57:52 4:58:01 11:22
192 63 Terry Potter 48 M Fort Edward NY 2:10:00 3:34:50 4:58:03 4:58:15 11:23
193 187 Stephen Curro 48 M Niskayuna NY 2:11:34 3:28:56 4:57:58 4:58:16 11:23
194 65 Albert Savage 36 M Wilton NY 2:04:22 3:28:07 4:58:14 4:58:30 11:24
195 357 Paul Sager 45 M Chicago IL 2:09:59 3:33:27 4:58:25 4:58:34 11:24
196 172 Jason Cole 35 M Ithaca NY 2:03:32 3:15:30 4:58:26 4:58:39 11:24
197 451 Marc Teller 55 M Granville NY 2:09:35 3:21:10 4:59:36 4:59:53 11:27
198 184 Chalice Crawford 41 F Waterford NY 2:09:34 3:31:05 5:00:05 5:00:18 11:28
199 313 Kathleen Occena 48 F Columbia MO 1:57:53 3:20:11 5:00:24 5:00:40 11:29
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State Half Split 19.8 mi Chip Time Time Pace
200 233 Thomas Harm 26 M Montvale NJ 2:15:03 3:36:35 5:00:45 5:00:59 11:29
201 371 Michelle Smeltz 30 F Newmarket NH 2:15:58 3:34:50 5:01:43 5:02:02 11:32
202 295 Kathleen Mcelhannon 37 F Ridgeville SC 2:26:46 3:44:14 5:02:18 5:02:44 11:33
203 301 Lenore Modugno 46 F Kerhonkson NY 2:19:22 3:38:09 5:03:04 5:03:23 11:35
204 130 Suzanne Andrews 51 F Metuchen NJ 2:23:42 3:42:52 5:03:12 5:03:30 11:35
205 346 Carolyn Roberts 49 F Metuchen NJ 2:23:41 3:42:52 5:03:12 5:03:30 11:35
206 373 Jonathan D Smith 40 M Brewster NY 2:18:25 3:37:52 5:04:07 5:04:17 11:37
207 440 Mayra Peguero-bueno 40 F Cranston RI 2:16:34 3:39:16 5:04:19 5:04:40 11:38
208 328 John Phillos 56 M Greenwood DE 2:10:09 3:22:54 5:04:33 5:04:49 11:38
209 142 Robin Benziger 53 F Kinderhook NY 2:26:41 3:41:10 5:05:04 5:05:22 11:39
210 432 Jonathan Seymour 57 M New Canaan CT 2:12:58 3:37:01 5:05:56 5:06:16 11:41
211 231 Katie Halpin 27 F Somerville MA 2:18:37 3:39:11 5:06:01 5:06:20 11:42
212 138 Amanda Benoit 26 F Syracuse NY 2:14:34 3:38:23 5:06:23 5:06:30 11:42
213 388 Chaustin Taylor 25 F Little Valley NY 2:22:35 3:43:34 5:06:31 5:06:56 11:43
214 355 Christopher Russell 41 M Troy NY 2:15:43 3:34:38 5:06:51 5:07:06 11:43
215 343 Remi Richer 47 M Pierrefonds QC 2:15:46 3:36:08 5:07:31 5:07:40 11:45
216 6 Laura Scarpinato 48 F Milton VT 2:30:05 3:47:03 5:10:00 5:10:10 11:50
217 414 Melissa Wood 35 F Middleburgh NY 2:23:42 3:43:33 5:10:46 5:11:04 11:52
218 134 Todd Baughn 46 M Watervliet NY 2:31:58 3:48:28 5:11:19 5:11:19 11:53
219 190 Elizabeth Decker 49 F Amsterdam NY 2:22:39 3:45:46 5:11:08 5:11:27 11:53
220 247 April Jefferson 42 F Churchville NY 2:30:16 3:47:26 5:11:10 5:11:34 11:54
221 117 Lisa Meissner 56 F Tupper Lake NY 2:29:59 3:47:26 5:11:10 5:11:34 11:54
222 368 David Shipp 38 M Webster NY 2:02:00 3:27:52 5:12:07 5:12:19 11:55
223 159 Karen Burns 58 F Watertown NY 2:16:21 3:36:27 5:14:34 5:14:54 12:01
224 305 Jim Mott 46 M Sauquoit NY 1:58:23 3:48:55 5:14:55 5:15:06 12:02
225 307 Leisa Murphy 42 F Sauquoit NY 2:27:24 3:48:47 5:14:56 5:15:06 12:02
226 395 Paul Tuck 50 M West Windsor NJ 2:15:19 3:38:20 5:15:02 5:15:19 12:02
227 400 Brett Upton 52 M Bondville VT 2:22:29 3:38:25 5:15:21 5:15:46 12:03
228 383 Jeffrey Sullivan 36 M Cambridge MA 2:29:31 3:44:52 5:21:17 5:21:39 12:17
229 311 Charles O’brien 44 M Bordentown NJ 2:22:07 3:47:24 5:21:37 5:21:44 12:17
230 337 Christopher Preuster 42 M Monroe NJ 2:22:07 3:47:24 5:21:37 5:21:45 12:17
231 131 Newton Baker 69 M Montpelier VT 2:38:33 4:00:02 5:22:33 5:22:42 12:19
232 289 Karissa Martin 28 F Reunion FL 2:16:44 3:41:02 5:23:10 5:23:28 12:21
233 413 Michael Willman 24 M Cobleskill NY 1:59:50 3:27:56 5:23:43 5:23:51 12:22
234 393 Sara Torf-fulton 21 F Ventura CA 2:24:04 3:55:17 5:26:47 5:26:58 12:29
235 261 Amy Knights 39 F Chatham NY 2:22:29 3:52:59 5:27:24 5:27:40 12:30
236 327 Dwight Peterson 51 M Clarks Summit PA 2:18:30 3:38:41 5:28:36 5:28:43 12:33
237 154 Christina Bronson 37 F Plattsburgh NY 2:29:58 3:56:10 5:29:27 5:29:43 12:35
238 306 Amber Moulton 33 F Atlanta GA 2:30:00 3:57:58 5:32:12 5:32:36 12:42
239 180 Robert Coyne 63 M Albertson NY 2:28:52 3:59:13 5:37:22 5:37:35 12:53
240 230 Pam Hache 60 F No Bethesda MD 2:22:42 3:52:48 5:38:51 5:39:12 12:57
241 298 Matthew Mckeown 30 M Albany NY 2:28:12 4:01:54 5:40:07 5:40:28 13:00
242 404 Matt Wadephul 23 M St. Petersburg FL 1:56:08 3:24:01 5:41:19 5:41:26 13:02
243 349 Jamie Lynn Robitaille 26 F Arvada CO 2:40:51 4:08:38 5:41:42 5:41:53 13:03
244 427 Sean Tokarz 26 M Las Vegas NV 2:40:51 4:08:38 5:41:42 5:41:53 13:03
245 347 Jim Robinson 48 M Weybridge VT 2:32:11 4:01:55 5:41:40 5:41:54 13:03
246 133 Debra Bartkowski 41 F Raoring Brook PA 2:40:32 4:14:26 5:47:07 5:47:29 13:16
247 269 Stephen Lawson 43 M New Paltz NY 2:25:18 3:55:57 5:49:02 5:49:15 13:20
248 246 Emily Jacobs 25 F Ingleside IL 2:43:42 4:14:18 5:51:43 5:51:55 13:26
249 276 Anna Lillie 28 F Los Angeles CA 2:43:42 4:14:18 5:51:43 5:51:55 13:26
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State Half Split 19.8 mi Chip Time Time Pace
250 318 Timothy O’neill 31 M Albany NY 2:46:47 4:18:11 5:56:27 5:56:48 13:37
251 370 Micah Silverman 43 M Huntington Station NY 2:46:25 4:22:24 6:00:55 6:01:22 13:48
252 431 Robert Wood 54 M Whitesboro NY 2:44:16 4:13:39 6:03:42 6:04:11 13:54
253 450 Debbie Reynolds 38 F Gansevoort NY 2:45:43 4:26:01 6:04:50 6:04:53 13:56
254 241 Adam Huestis 36 M Crown Point NY 2:46:44 4:18:08 6:05:53 6:06:18 13:59
255 203 Susan Eldridge 46 F Saratoga Springs NY 2:32:40 4:14:28 6:19:41 6:19:59 14:30
256 390 Barbara Thomas 52 F Beverly Farms MA 2:15:59 3:54:15 6:21:07 6:21:27 14:34
257 434 Karini Villarinho Machado 28 F Astoria 0:00:00 4:18:34 5:50:23 6:40:22 15:17


Adirondack Marathon – Early Start

Place Bib Name Age M/F City State Time Pace
1 137 Kimberly Benjamin 31 F Castleton VT 4:22:01 10:01
2 34 Robert Bibler 45 M Bolton Landing NY 4:46:41 10:57
3 270 Jocelyn Leavitt 32 F New York NY 4:52:03 11:09
4 35 Diane Bolton 50 F Nashville TN 5:00:44 11:29
5 25 Joann Hunt 45 F Lee Center NY 5:09:09 11:48
6 423 Gita Conroy 31 F Rome NY 5:12:50 11:57
7 191 Dominick Demarco 63 M Lee Center NY 5:12:50 11:57
8 28 Orapin Yoder 36 F Westborough MA 5:15:21 12:03
9 19 Amy Beatty 24 F Watertown NY 5:15:32 12:03
10 444 Tina Bishop 42 F Fort Ann NY 5:20:21 12:14
11 147 Heather Bishop 25 F Hudson Falls NY 5:20:21 12:14
12 23 Terry Fisher 58 M Tequesta FL 5:21:28 12:17
13 31 Amanda Shelton 25 F Watertown NY 5:33:07 12:43
14 20 Laurette Bradley 55 F Cumberland RI 5:43:56 13:08
15 26 Rick Mankameyer 61 M Shawnee KS 5:44:42 13:10
16 409 Amanda Weyers 30 F Troy NY 5:47:28 13:16
17 27 Robert Renkes 59 M Tulsa OK 5:53:06 13:29
18 30 Constance Roy-Fisher 57 F Tequesta FL 5:57:32 13:39
19 71 Wayne Sherman 39 M Springfield VA 6:07:40 14:02
20 29 Larry Reynolds 55 M Massena NY 6:26:54 14:47
21 3 Mary Healt 50 F Forestport NY 6:35:58 15:07
22 22 Cristin Farley 29 F Albany NY 6:57:14 15:56
23 33 Diane Votruba 57 F Babylon NY 7:34:29 17:21


Adirondack Marathon – Hand Cycle

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State Half Split 19.8 mi Chip Time Time Pace
1 11 Jeremy Shortsleeve 34 M South Burlington VT 0:57:37 1:20:55 1:44:47 1:44:47 4:00


Half-Marathon
* New course record

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State 6.7 mi Chip Time Time Pace
1 1010 Timothy Murphy 40 M Ronkonkoma NY 0:37:35 1:15:34 1:15:34 5:46
2 1207 Ashley Gorr* 24 F Albany NY 0:40:50 1:22:18 1:22:18 6:17
3 799 John Ehntholt 45 M Granville NY 0:41:55 1:24:48 1:24:48 6:28
4 906 Mike Kelly 41 M Selkirk NY 0:41:55 1:24:57 1:24:58 6:29
5 725 Matthew Conant 35 M Ballston Spa NY 0:41:27 1:26:21 1:26:21 6:35
6 1219 Amy Farrell 34 F Tupper Lake NY 0:42:12 1:27:07 1:27:07 6:39
7 730 Sereena Coombes 36 F Queensbury NY 0:44:08 1:29:33 1:29:34 6:50
8 1162 William Venner 52 M Granville NY 0:42:19 1:30:28 1:30:28 6:54
9 1203 Christopher Dowhan 43 M Mount Kisco NY 0:45:51 1:30:24 1:30:28 6:54
10 948 Tony Lombardo 46 M Sparta NJ 0:44:39 1:30:36 1:30:36 6:55
11 918 Mark Krolick 38 M Naperville IL 0:46:29 1:33:54 1:33:58 7:10
12 1237 Kunkel 54 M Pottersville NY 0:48:09 1:35:24 1:35:26 7:17
13 672 Adam Bowman 27 M Castle Creek NY 0:45:42 1:36:29 1:36:31 7:22
14 690 Marcy Cabanas 29 F Greenfield MA 0:47:42 1:37:45 1:37:46 7:28
15 1177 Kevin Whitehead 45 M Clifton Park NY 0:48:50 1:37:28 1:37:55 7:28
16 961 Michael Manning 44 M Washington DC 0:47:47 1:38:04 1:38:08 7:29
17 696 Thomas Cannell 29 M Brooklyn NY 0:47:35 1:38:26 1:38:26 7:31
18 842 Ethan Giller 25 M Philadelphia PA 0:48:29 1:38:51 1:39:24 7:35
19 913 Kevin Konty 41 M Brooklyn NY 0:48:38 1:39:26 1:39:26 7:35
20 1113 Paul Sorace 38 M Bayonne NJ 0:48:02 1:38:01 1:39:45 7:37
21 810 Maggie Fasselt 20 F Underhill VT 0:49:35 1:39:42 1:40:08 7:39
22 698 John Cardinale 46 M Queensbury NY 0:47:54 1:40:16 1:40:18 7:39
23 921 Shinobu Kusakabe 40 F Washington DC 0:51:59 1:40:25 1:40:31 7:40
24 786 Jennifer Donohue 32 F Saranac NY 0:48:25 1:41:17 1:41:23 7:44
25 1115 Nicholas Soulakis 39 M Brooklyn NY 0:51:33 1:41:56 1:41:56 7:47
26 759 Matthew Degma 56 M Rochester NY 0:50:39 1:42:30 1:42:33 7:50
27 1011 Alison Muse 50 F Saratoga Springs NY 0:50:21 1:42:33 1:42:40 7:50
28 1124 Paul Stento 43 M Selkirk NY 0:53:38 1:43:03 1:43:13 7:53
29 939 Derek Lewis 39 M Loudonville NY 0:51:28 1:43:37 1:43:54 7:56
30 1102 Maxim Sinitsyn 34 M Montreal PQ 0:50:52 1:43:42 1:43:56 7:56
31 – Bib – Richard Morse 61 M Malta NY 0:50:42 1:44:04 1:44:05 7:57
32 805 Erika Emigh 49 F Wallkill NY 0:51:01 1:44:15 1:44:16 7:58
33 903 Therese Jordan 48 F Clifton Park NY 0:50:42 1:45:13 1:45:13 8:02
34 1047 Robert Poodiack 45 M Williston VT 0:49:56 1:45:19 1:45:27 8:03
35 1078 Cheryl Sarjeant 32 F Albany NY 0:51:55 1:45:12 1:45:39 8:04
36 606 Timothy Hoffman 21 M West Point NY 0:52:56 1:45:21 1:45:55 8:05
37 609 Isaac Melnick 21 M West Point NY 0:51:52 1:45:45 1:46:19 8:07
38 1073 Ginny Sackett 47 F Erie PA 0:50:55 1:46:26 1:46:27 8:08
39 1158 Jim Van Ess 40 M Castleton NY 0:52:58 1:46:22 1:46:36 8:08
40 845 Eric Girard 45 M Ogdensburg NY 0:52:16 1:46:36 1:46:43 8:09
41 1089 James Scott 54 M Vergennes VT 0:52:23 1:46:42 1:46:53 8:10
42 997 Patty Moore 45 F Queensbury NY 0:52:55 1:47:07 1:47:14 8:11
43 969 Stephen Masten 57 M Peru NY 0:51:57 1:47:48 1:47:54 8:14
44 1103 Vadim Sinitsyn 26 M Memphis TN 0:50:48 1:47:45 1:47:58 8:15
45 1166 Michael Vinci 47 M Albany NY 0:53:26 1:47:41 1:48:03 8:15
46 1005 Rick Morris 46 M Salisbury VT 0:53:56 1:47:11 1:48:05 8:15
47 1092 Drew Shave 34 M Clifton Park NY 0:53:36 1:48:02 1:48:09 8:15
48 976 John Mcguinness 43 M Glenville NY 0:53:06 1:48:16 1:48:24 8:16
49 975 Jeffrey Mcgregor 35 M Shelton CT 0:54:26 1:48:25 1:48:28 8:17
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State 6.7 mi Chip Time Time Pace
50 1058 Brian Richardson 34 M Niskayuna NY 0:54:02 1:48:11 1:48:30 8:17
51 769 Felice Devine 41 F Wynantskill NY 0:53:51 1:48:27 1:48:34 8:17
52 1029 Charlotte Parker 21 F Bernardsville NJ 0:56:38 1:48:26 1:48:43 8:18
53 971 Sean Mcauliffe 42 M Shelburne VT 0:52:55 1:48:39 1:48:48 8:18
54 1165 Emily Villano 20 F New Haven CT 0:56:41 1:49:05 1:49:22 8:21
55 1232 Cakeb Maisonville 15 M Schroon Lake NY 0:52:55 1:49:38 1:49:41 8:22
56 1231 Dan Maisonville 16 M Schroon Lake NY 0:52:55 1:49:38 1:49:41 8:22
57 946 Richard Lockwood 56 M Manlius NY 0:53:59 1:49:43 1:49:43 8:23
58 1239 Rae Ellen Bichell 21 F New Haven CT 0:56:39 1:49:29 1:49:46 8:23
59 1238 Patricia Dowhan 46 F Burlington VT 0:54:44 1:49:42 1:49:46 8:23
60 800 Lillian Eichner 29 F Montreal PQ 0:53:09 1:49:33 1:49:46 8:23
61 1429 Daniel Ukolowicz 35 M Burlington VT 0:53:31 1:49:36 1:49:51 8:23
62 632 Thomas Adams 67 M Schenectady NY 0:53:12 1:50:27 1:50:37 8:27
63 1030 Heather Parks 35 F Malta NY 0:54:44 1:50:43 1:50:47 8:27
64 801 Wallace Elliott 59 M Burlington VT 0:54:09 1:50:43 1:50:58 8:28
65 1152 Patrizia Tomarelli 40 F Lle Perrot PQ 0:55:58 1:50:27 1:51:03 8:29
66 1156 Leizbeth Vallejo-sanders 43 F Slingerlands NY 0:55:12 1:51:12 1:51:26 8:30
67 1151 Aixa Toledo 39 F Delmar NY 0:51:46 1:51:15 1:51:52 8:32
68 1150 Sarah Tobia 28 F Mahwah NJ 0:52:24 1:51:38 1:51:59 8:33
69 647 Catherine Bailey 49 F Sackets Harbor NY 0:56:40 1:51:30 1:52:06 8:33
70 1183 P.w. Shyba 19 M Montreal PQ 0:56:54 1:51:55 1:52:15 8:34
71 886 Mark Howe 50 M East Greenbush NY 0:55:13 1:52:14 1:52:19 8:34
72 933 Tracy Lawrence 48 M Germantown NY 0:56:34 1:52:22 1:52:30 8:35
73 1067 CC Rottger 38 F Porter Corners NY 0:55:13 1:52:30 1:52:31 8:35
74 1413 Sarah Gabler 29 F Ticonderoga NY 0:55:09 1:51:56 1:52:39 8:36
75 1126 Bruce Stevens 55 M Latham NY 0:55:41 1:52:46 1:52:48 8:37
76 1194 Akif Zaman 31 M Clifton NJ 0:55:15 1:52:35 1:53:00 8:38
77 723 Dan Coffey 49 M Delmar NY 0:55:50 1:52:50 1:53:09 8:38
78 929 Douglas Lape 42 M Baldwinsville NY 0:54:12 1:53:19 1:53:27 8:40
79 802 Patty Ells 48 F Slingerlands NY 0:56:50 1:53:08 1:53:33 8:40
80 944 Elizabeth Larson 30 F New York NY 0:56:00 1:53:26 1:53:39 8:41
81 703 Paul Carroll 34 M Melrose MA 0:53:05 1:53:13 1:53:41 8:41
82 1214 Tim Russell 55 M Glens Falls NY 0:56:01 1:53:33 1:53:44 8:41
83 687 Daniel Burton 36 M Queensbury NY 0:56:39 1:53:43 1:53:52 8:42
84 840 Alyssa Gibbs 27 F Adams Center NY 0:56:40 1:53:23 1:53:59 8:42
85 1188 Noah Zakim 29 M Franklin Lakes NJ 0:59:51 1:53:51 1:54:04 8:42
86 1059 Erika Ries 35 F Menand NY 0:57:14 1:53:46 1:54:13 8:43
87 1080 Ashley Sbuttoni 27 F Slingerlands NY 0:57:28 1:53:59 1:54:13 8:43
88 1046 Hope Plavin 53 F Malta NY 0:55:00 1:54:23 1:54:25 8:44
89 1213 Rachel Massaro 26 F Oak Ridge NJ 0:56:05 1:54:19 1:54:40 8:45
90 744 Norman Dalager 31 M New York NY 0:56:35 1:54:42 1:54:48 8:46
91 833 Scott Gamache 24 M Belle Mead NJ 0:52:28 1:54:35 1:55:00 8:47
92 1091 Carrie Serban 40 F Montreal PQ 0:54:49 1:54:48 1:55:02 8:47
93 743 Kristen Cyrulik 40 F Schaghticoke NY 0:56:08 1:54:56 1:55:06 8:47
94 1077 Larry Sanders 56 M Rensselaer NY 0:57:55 1:54:58 1:55:12 8:48
95 734 David Corson 34 M Porter Corners NY 0:53:39 1:55:16 1:55:21 8:48
96 1055 Lisa Raphael 25 F Brooklyn NY 0:55:26 1:55:22 1:55:36 8:49
97 602 Joshua Bolognani 29 M Hoosick Falls NY 0:52:13 1:55:25 1:55:44 8:50
98 789 Jennifer Drohan 26 F Schenectady NY 0:55:49 1:55:46 1:55:47 8:50
99 787 Nancy Dorn 52 F Plymouth MA 0:56:19 1:55:36 1:55:48 8:50
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State 6.7 mi Chip Time Time Pace
100 766 Robin Demerell 46 F Danbury CT 0:56:36 1:55:50 1:55:57 8:51
101 983 Stuart Mesinger 52 M South Glens Falls NY 0:54:21 1:55:50 1:55:58 8:51
102 610 Eduardo Munoz Jr. 68 M Olmstedville NY 0:56:40 1:56:04 1:56:13 8:52
103 915 Brad Kopcha 38 M Elizabethtown PA 0:56:23 1:56:14 1:56:18 8:53
104 715 Norman Chester 57 M Oradell NJ 0:58:00 1:55:39 1:56:21 8:53
105 775 Acadia Dinardo 14 F Underhill VT 0:59:38 1:56:20 1:56:45 8:55
106 776 Edward Dinardo 45 M Underhill VT 0:59:30 1:56:22 1:56:47 8:55
107 931 Yves Latour 37 M Saint-jean-sur-richelieu PQ 0:59:03 1:56:33 1:56:54 8:55
108 1015 Theresa Newton 46 F Malta NY 0:56:39 1:56:15 1:56:56 8:56
109 980 Ryan Mcneill 37 M Waltham MA 0:59:32 1:56:37 1:56:57 8:56
110 943 Brett Linn 58 M Carmel NY 0:58:05 1:56:33 1:57:10 8:57
111 1063 Jack Roque 44 M Norwich NY 0:59:29 1:57:00 1:57:11 8:57
112 798 Rhobie Currie 30 F Albany NY 0:59:17 1:57:10 1:57:14 8:57
113 674 Karen Brady 46 F Castleton On The Hudson NY 0:56:49 1:57:07 1:57:15 8:57
114 814 Douglas Ferris 52 M Willsboro NY 0:56:04 1:57:05 1:57:17 8:57
115 835 Pierre Jean Gendron 35 M Moose Creek PQ 0:54:32 1:57:21 1:57:25 8:58
116 1012 Nicole Neal 25 F New York NY 0:58:40 1:57:20 1:57:33 8:58
117 762 Patrick Delay 27 M New York NY 0:58:39 1:57:20 1:57:34 8:58
118 650 Lauren Beach 46 F Highland NY 0:57:57 1:57:08 1:57:44 8:59
119 691 Alexandra Cabat 39 F Croton On Hudson NY 0:59:13 1:57:45 1:57:59 9:00
120 700 Grace Carlin 22 F West Chazy NY 0:58:15 1:57:48 1:58:03 9:01
121 1163 Ryan Venter 30 M Glenmont NY 0:54:24 1:58:05 1:58:12 9:01
122 1037 Chad Perlee 41 M Bristol VT 0:55:01 1:57:43 1:58:14 9:02
123 888 Jennifer Hoy 41 F Essex Junction VT 0:58:32 1:58:09 1:58:20 9:02
124 964 Anthony Markley 57 M Lovettsville VA 0:57:36 1:58:36 1:58:36 9:03
125 745 Mary Daly 34 F Albany NY 0:55:59 1:58:28 1:58:44 9:04
126 998 Tim Moran 50 M Valatie NY 0:59:10 1:58:30 1:58:49 9:04
127 667 Jessica Bonfey 29 F Johnstown NY 0:56:45 1:59:00 1:59:17 9:06
128 1193 Paul Gibbs 57 M Adams Center NY 0:57:13 1:59:08 1:59:44 9:08
129 1052 Rebecca Purdom 41 F East Poultney VT 0:59:10 1:59:24 1:59:46 9:09
130 871 Andrew Haug 52 M Adams Center NY 0:57:50 1:59:22 1:59:59 9:10
131 910 Theresa Klos 40 F Rexford NY 0:59:07 1:59:57 2:00:00 9:10
132 779 Victoria Dingman 40 F Clifton Park NY 0:59:07 1:59:58 2:00:00 9:10
133 922 Maureen Lachiusa 58 F Orchard Park NY 0:58:58 1:59:59 2:00:01 9:10
134 891 Brittney Hunt 23 F Waterford NY 1:00:46 1:59:26 2:00:11 9:10
135 1038 Michelle Perlee 46 F Bristol VT 0:59:22 1:59:54 2:00:25 9:12
136 1179 Jim Wilcox 41 M Castleton NY 1:01:22 1:59:49 2:00:27 9:12
137 692 Michael Cacchio 25 M New York NY 0:56:39 2:00:02 2:00:31 9:12
138 1153 Richard Tucksmith 48 M Chatham NY 1:01:00 2:00:30 2:01:04 9:15
139 934 Christopher Lee 38 M Carrboro NC 0:59:17 2:00:29 2:01:20 9:16
140 635 Codie Aiken 25 F Schroon Lake NY 0:56:31 2:01:09 2:01:26 9:16
141 1196 Joshua Kirkham 25 M Scotia NY 1:00:19 2:00:52 2:01:31 9:17
142 957 Thomas Mahady 52 M Teaneck NJ 0:59:38 2:00:52 2:01:34 9:17
143 631 Cassandra Adams 23 F Shushan NY 0:56:26 2:01:20 2:01:36 9:17
144 688 Daniel Buser 23 M Clifton Park NY 1:00:47 2:00:54 2:01:38 9:17
145 611 Ssgt. David Palmertree 29 M Cornwall NY 0:59:27 2:01:05 2:01:39 9:17
146 613 Josiah Vantland 22 M West Point NY 0:58:33 2:01:05 2:01:39 9:17
147 1182 Levi Williams 12 M Schroon Lake NY 0:55:42 2:01:43 2:01:46 9:18
148 686 Les Burrows 44 M Bordentown NJ 1:00:38 2:01:57 2:02:00 9:19
149 791 Tammy Dumont 47 F Chateaugay NY 0:58:40 2:01:24 2:02:06 9:19
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State 6.7 mi Chip Time Time Pace
150 1206 Ronald Schmidt 25 M Nanuet NY 1:00:07 2:01:22 2:02:14 9:20
151 843 Beth Gillingham 38 F Queensbury NY 0:59:26 2:01:41 2:02:15 9:20
152 719 Heather Cicero 31 F Hudson Falls NY 0:59:13 2:02:08 2:02:18 9:20
153 785 Breyanna Donahue 26 F Syracuse NY 1:00:42 2:02:08 2:02:28 9:21
154 945 Andrew Locke 31 M Syracuse NY 1:00:42 2:02:08 2:02:28 9:21
155 778 Mei Kim Ding 31 F Boston MA 1:00:51 2:02:43 2:02:47 9:22
156 1105 Sarah Slosek 32 F Galway NY 0:59:46 2:02:53 2:03:10 9:24
157 1161 Alissa Vega 23 F Rochester NY 1:01:44 2:02:45 2:03:22 9:25
158 861 Marie Hall 39 F Fayetteville NY 0:58:57 2:03:06 2:03:25 9:25
159 908 Claire Kiefer 27 F Brooklyn NY 1:00:55 2:03:23 2:03:29 9:26
160 1090 Martin Selleck 57 M Delanson NY 1:00:44 2:03:33 2:03:43 9:27
161 951 Noirin Lucas 48 F New York NY 0:58:51 2:03:42 2:03:51 9:27
162 1215 Samantha Turco 21 F Saratoga Springs NY 1:04:59 2:03:44 2:04:10 9:29
163 681 Craig Brown 39 M Chestertown NY 0:59:13 2:03:36 2:04:22 9:30
164 1210 Erin Difabio 34 M Pearl River NY 1:00:49 2:04:17 2:04:28 9:30
165 1004 Karen Morris 44 F Salisbury VT 1:01:06 2:04:07 2:04:38 9:31
166 1423 Kara Pawlusiak 33 F Burlington VT 1:01:13 2:04:02 2:04:39 9:31
167 952 Peter Ludlow 69 M Hopewell Junction NY 1:00:15 2:04:41 2:04:59 9:32
168 1112 Nicholas Snyder 31 M Kenmore NY 0:59:16 2:04:29 2:05:07 9:33
169 1032 Anita Pawlewicz 46 F Marcellus NY 1:01:35 2:04:27 2:05:14 9:34
170 820 Eileen Fitzpatrick 47 F Glenmont NY 0:58:46 2:05:05 2:05:16 9:34
171 1075 Gary Sancilio 47 M Delmar NY 1:02:05 2:05:07 2:05:18 9:34
172 1014 Sean Newell 33 M Albany NY 1:01:19 2:04:51 2:05:21 9:34
173 909 Justine Kiefer 30 F Brooklyn NY 1:01:38 2:05:16 2:05:22 9:34
174 1041 Ginny Pezzula 65 F Colonie NY 1:01:12 2:05:13 2:05:22 9:34
175 732 Rene Cooper 52 M Malta NY 1:03:05 2:04:47 2:05:28 9:35
176 1226 Scott Maclachlan 46 M Oneonta NY 0:59:12 2:05:12 2:05:34 9:35
177 753 Janice Deangelis 47 F Northport NY 1:00:33 2:05:30 2:05:36 9:35
178 1154 Katie Tuffey 34 F Greenfield Center NY 0:58:34 2:05:16 2:05:39 9:35
179 640 May Andersen 41 F Johnstown NY 0:59:25 2:05:30 2:05:48 9:36
180 699 Benjamin Carlin 27 M Plattsburgh NY 1:00:16 2:05:46 2:06:01 9:37
181 1062 Juancy Rodriquez 32 M New York NY 0:59:51 2:06:28 2:06:33 9:40
182 1031 Elizabeth Parmelee 22 F Lima NY 1:03:25 2:06:13 2:06:41 9:40
183 1130 Kristin Stiner 28 F Springwater NY 1:03:25 2:06:12 2:06:41 9:40
184 1028 Nathalie Paradis 40 F Montreal PQ 1:03:16 2:06:25 2:06:57 9:41
185 1415 Brianna Goddard 21 F Burlington NY 1:01:49 2:06:43 2:07:04 9:42
186 704 Tanya Carr-waldron 45 F Brewster NY 1:03:25 2:07:18 2:07:31 9:44
187 1006 Nancy Morrison 59 F East Amherst NY 1:01:57 2:07:31 2:07:32 9:44
188 711 Joe Charnetski 66 M North Wales PA 1:03:34 2:06:45 2:07:33 9:44
189 788 Adrienne Dowhan 38 F Bedford Corners NY 1:02:01 2:07:43 2:07:47 9:45
190 977 Charles Mcguire 61 M Keene NY 1:01:21 2:07:35 2:07:52 9:46
191 777 Jennifer Dinardo 45 F Underhill VT 1:02:58 2:07:32 2:07:57 9:46
192 1186 Sonia Yau 31 F Cuyahoga Falls OH 1:05:28 2:07:42 2:08:04 9:47
193 797 Jennifer Durenberger 39 F Saratoga Springs NY 1:02:59 2:07:15 2:08:05 9:47
194 917 Alison Kraska 35 F New Fairfield CT 1:05:32 2:07:24 2:08:09 9:47
195 1009 Ed Murphy 65 M Queensbury NY 1:01:01 2:08:03 2:08:12 9:47
196 1000 James Morey 34 M Albany NY 0:59:16 2:08:00 2:08:15 9:47
197 804 Elizabeth Elston 27 F Bronx NY 1:02:27 2:07:45 2:08:17 9:48
198 612 Cassandra Sisti 26 F Saratoga Springs NY 1:04:43 2:07:38 2:08:19 9:48
199 1024 Monika Pabst 49 F Koelin Nrw 1:03:01 2:07:43 2:08:27 9:48
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State 6.7 mi Chip Time Time Pace
200 999 Michael Moreno 38 M Hoboken NJ 1:02:40 2:07:42 2:08:34 9:49
201 1216 Steven Rosato 46 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:01:36 2:08:06 2:08:34 9:49
202 850 Courtney Godan 30 F Babylon NY 1:00:32 2:08:16 2:08:42 9:49
203 1122 Christine Stark 47 F Carlisle PA 1:00:29 2:08:49 2:08:51 9:50
204 761 Paul Delage 39 M Montreal PQ 1:02:39 2:08:21 2:08:54 9:50
205 892 Tom Hussey 54 M Jericho VT 1:06:35 2:08:28 2:09:01 9:51
206 1034 Jill Pederson 60 F Lake George NY 1:01:32 2:08:52 2:09:01 9:51
207 1086 Charles Scholes 39 M New York NY 1:04:22 2:07:59 2:09:01 9:51
208 1146 Jill Thorn 32 F Schenectady NY 1:03:43 2:08:04 2:09:01 9:51
209 863 Andrea Halnon 58 F Lincoln VT 1:04:44 2:08:57 2:09:06 9:51
210 869 Kara Harris 37 F Saratoga Springs NY 1:01:40 2:08:50 2:09:10 9:52
211 874 Christina Hayden 42 F Saranac Lake NY 1:03:03 2:08:48 2:09:22 9:53
212 1174 Nathan Wentworth 37 M New York NY 1:03:56 2:08:16 2:09:25 9:53
213 684 David Burger 54 M Richfield Springs NY 0:56:52 2:09:19 2:09:28 9:53
214 740 Gary Cunningham 38 M Schuylerville NY 1:00:00 2:09:32 2:09:36 9:54
215 829 Raphaella Friedman 22 F Nashville TN 1:04:05 2:09:27 2:09:45 9:54
216 817 Melinda Fink 51 F Lake Clear NY 1:04:09 2:09:01 2:09:51 9:55
217 860 Sarah Hackett 34 F Plattsburgh NY 1:06:56 2:09:05 2:09:59 9:55
218 979 Michael Mcnally 61 M Queensbury NY 1:01:58 2:09:40 2:10:02 9:56
219 1167 Denise Vincini 43 F Rock Tavern NY 1:02:34 2:09:40 2:10:02 9:56
220 695 David Cann 38 M Queensbury NY 1:01:58 2:09:40 2:10:02 9:56
221 1178 Richard Whiting 36 M Scotia NY 1:03:25 2:09:06 2:10:03 9:56
222 653 Danielle Beckingham 35 F Old Forge NY 1:01:57 2:09:31 2:10:16 9:57
223 763 Michelle Dellefave 39 F Niskayuna NY 1:01:59 2:10:02 2:10:18 9:57
224 1197 Lauren Kirkham 25 F Scotia NY 1:05:03 2:09:54 2:10:33 9:58
225 828 Alexandra Friedman 19 F Nashville TN 1:04:04 2:10:43 2:11:01 10:00
226 1053 Celia Radley 33 F Glenmont NY 1:03:46 2:10:42 2:11:02 10:00
227 1076 Alan Sanders 54 M Slingerlands NY 1:01:02 2:10:59 2:11:13 10:01
228 664 Kevin Bolan 50 M Newcomb NY 1:04:24 2:10:50 2:11:27 10:02
229 1036 Hadassah Pender 26 F Granville NY 1:04:12 2:11:24 2:11:31 10:02
230 904 David Judkins 54 M Queensbury NY 1:04:53 2:11:27 2:11:36 10:03
231 733 Ann Correa 46 F Clifton Park NY 1:05:47 2:11:01 2:11:40 10:03
232 1098 Frank Short 65 M St. Albans VT 1:05:38 2:11:36 2:11:43 10:03
233 925 Nicole Landers 33 F Camillus NY 1:04:18 2:10:42 2:11:44 10:03
234 1042 David Phillips 41 M Wynantskill NY 1:03:06 2:11:34 2:12:03 10:05
235 1061 Michelle Rocklein 41 F Delmar NY 1:05:13 2:11:24 2:12:06 10:05
236 767 Jennifer Demers 32 F Waldwick NJ 1:06:18 2:11:58 2:12:14 10:06
237 852 Denise Gonder 47 F Albany NY 1:05:55 2:12:07 2:12:17 10:06
238 1117 Linda Spokane 45 F Saratoga Springs NY 1:08:38 2:11:40 2:12:23 10:06
239 1169 Matt Vogel 26 M Albany NY 1:12:23 2:11:48 2:12:25 10:06
240 1033 Shannon Peacock 37 F Stillwater NY 1:06:27 2:12:07 2:12:27 10:07
241 870 Meghan Haskins 30 F North Creek NY 1:06:27 2:12:02 2:12:32 10:07
242 830 Sara Gadway 40 F West Chazy NY 1:06:57 2:12:05 2:12:49 10:08
243 1043 Elizabeth Phillips 29 F Kinderhook NY 1:07:07 2:12:18 2:12:58 10:09
244 765 Dan Demarsh 41 M Warrensburg NY 1:01:12 2:12:17 2:13:00 10:09
245 669 Kathleen Bottillo 48 F East Greenbush NY 1:05:09 2:12:41 2:13:02 10:09
246 887 Adam Hoy 39 M Essex Junction VT 0:59:34 2:13:05 2:13:16 10:10
247 970 John Mattox 40 M Cohoes NY 0:59:38 2:13:13 2:13:16 10:10
248 665 Heather Bolander-smith 30 F Ballston Spa NY 1:00:31 2:13:09 2:13:25 10:11
249 947 Genevieve Lodal 27 F Westfield VT 1:00:30 2:13:09 2:13:25 10:11
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State 6.7 mi Chip Time Time Pace
250 1217 Jamie Burleigh 36 M South Glens Falls NY 1:07:56 2:12:28 2:13:27 10:11
251 836 Bob Gerboth 55 M Seaford NY 1:05:53 2:13:10 2:13:33 10:12
252 1083 Kathryn Scerbo 47 F Towaco NJ 1:04:43 2:13:28 2:13:35 10:12
253 1082 Alan Scerbo 51 M Towaco NJ 1:04:43 2:13:28 2:13:35 10:12
254 825 Phyllis Fox 59 F Loudonville NY 1:04:23 2:13:13 2:13:54 10:13
255 1056 Michelle Raymond 41 F East Nassau NY 1:05:46 2:13:55 2:14:02 10:14
256 685 Sarah Burke 29 F Poestenkill NY 1:04:58 2:13:49 2:14:05 10:14
257 854 Janis Graziano 34 F Wynantskill NY 1:06:12 2:13:57 2:14:05 10:14
258 834 Timothy Gamache 27 M New York NY 1:05:52 2:13:43 2:14:07 10:14
259 837 Cynthia Gerboth 26 F Seaford NY 1:05:51 2:13:43 2:14:07 10:14
260 862 Natalie Hall 21 F Cape Vincent NY 1:05:25 2:13:44 2:14:09 10:14
261 928 Taylor Lanoue 20 F Troy NY 1:00:40 2:13:59 2:14:10 10:15
262 991 Clare Mitchell 42 F Holland OH 1:04:49 2:13:57 2:14:19 10:15
263 661 Rose Bergeron 55 F Essex VT 1:06:36 2:13:48 2:14:20 10:15
264 1220 John Labarge 33 M Delmar NY 1:03:55 2:13:59 2:14:29 10:16
265 657 Jenn Beckler 23 F Pottersville NY 1:11:26 2:13:35 2:14:36 10:16
266 883 Kendra Houston 16 F East Nassau NY 1:02:31 2:14:11 2:14:49 10:17
267 1168 Rob Vincini 44 M Rock Tavern NY 1:02:34 2:14:45 2:15:08 10:19
268 796 Jonathan Dunn 35 M Enfield CT 1:03:17 2:14:22 2:15:18 10:20
269 1035 Ken Pelcher 51 M Queensbury NY 1:02:44 2:15:00 2:15:43 10:22
270 1205 Nicolette Moran 30 F Delmar NY 1:04:38 2:15:29 2:15:57 10:23
271 821 Elizabeth Flaherty 52 F Kinderhook NY 1:07:07 2:15:20 2:15:59 10:23
272 1431 Ed Beckley 61 M Nags Head NC 1:08:17 2:15:46 2:16:17 10:24
273 950 Joanne Loudermilk 54 F Marcellus NY 1:07:32 2:15:34 2:16:21 10:25
274 882 Noreen Hoose 50 F Niskayuna NY 1:07:25 2:16:18 2:16:47 10:26
275 881 Kenneth Hoose 51 M Niskayuna NY 1:07:25 2:16:18 2:16:47 10:26
276 1173 Craig Weidman 40 M Selkirk NY 1:05:35 2:16:05 2:16:48 10:27
277 1143 Kellyanne Terry 51 F Delmar NY 1:05:35 2:16:06 2:16:48 10:27
278 1234 Beth Dibble 35 F Moutursville PA 1:07:37 2:16:22 2:16:54 10:27
279 1235 Gregory Dibble 35 M Montursville PA 1:07:36 2:16:21 2:16:54 10:27
280 847 Jeanne Gleason 54 F Normal IL 1:04:43 2:16:20 2:17:05 10:28
281 639 Arena Andersen 51 F Warwick NY 1:05:04 2:16:42 2:17:13 10:28
282 1144 Kathleen Tersigni 40 F Burnt Hills NY 1:07:12 2:16:36 2:17:14 10:29
283 956 Brad Magyar 43 M Enfield CT 1:04:34 2:16:22 2:17:19 10:29
284 1084 Candi Schermerhorn 65 F Diamond Point NY 1:04:34 2:17:17 2:17:26 10:29
285 1140 Anthony Szajna 37 M Weatogue CT 1:06:36 2:16:41 2:17:44 10:31
286 1139 Amy Szajna 36 F Weatogue CT 1:06:36 2:16:41 2:17:45 10:31
287 984 Anna Meyer 51 F Barryville NY 1:05:55 2:17:44 2:17:51 10:31
288 816 April Fiacco 48 F Granville NY 1:04:04 2:17:29 2:18:03 10:32
289 823 Brian Foley 53 M Williamsville NY 1:05:03 2:17:33 2:18:11 10:33
290 1128 Lindsey Stevens 27 F Glenville NY 1:05:03 2:17:49 2:18:29 10:34
291 680 Colleen Brown 39 F Ticonderoga NY 1:08:56 2:18:33 2:19:00 10:37
292 1421 Keith Murray 48 M Stillwater NY 1:02:33 2:19:20 2:19:41 10:40
293 1401 Kevin Kenlan 60 M Shelburne VT 1:06:25 2:19:15 2:19:54 10:41
294 607 Ssgt. Gregory Lacey 36 M New Windsor NY 0:59:31 2:19:44 2:20:17 10:43
295 1049 Frederick Potter 61 M Oxford GA 1:06:11 2:19:50 2:20:22 10:43
296 784 Meghan Domick 27 F Syracuse NY 1:07:23 2:19:24 2:20:26 10:43
297 1200 Rebekka Sprouse 30 F Ithaca NY 1:12:45 2:19:41 2:20:38 10:44
298 1201 Nathaniel Grubbs 31 M Rochester NY 1:12:45 2:19:41 2:20:38 10:44
299 1141 Lauren Tarino 34 F Hoboken NJ 1:06:25 2:20:24 2:20:40 10:44
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State 6.7 mi Chip Time Time Pace
300 694 Raymond Canavan 45 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:10:34 2:19:51 2:20:42 10:44
301 1008 Hilary Moynihan 43 F Saratoga Springs NY 1:10:35 2:20:09 2:21:00 10:46
302 959 Margaret Mangano 64 F Saratoga Springs NY 1:12:52 2:20:22 2:21:03 10:46
303 701 James Carlin 48 M Plattsburgh NY 1:06:56 2:21:19 2:21:34 10:48
304 1057 Barbara Reese 42 F Owego NY 1:05:54 2:21:25 2:21:49 10:50
305 1021 Linda Osolin 47 F Hillsdale NY 1:05:53 2:21:36 2:22:00 10:50
306 838 Glenn Gerboth 57 M Stony Point NY 1:05:52 2:21:39 2:22:02 10:51
307 815 John Feyrer 61 M Schenectady NY 1:06:43 2:22:00 2:22:26 10:52
308 914 Lynne Kopac 58 F Poughkeepsie NY 1:07:35 2:22:09 2:22:27 10:52
309 1044 Debbie Philp 44 F Schroon Lake NY 1:06:22 2:21:55 2:22:37 10:53
310 794 Jennifer Renz 32 F Schuylerville NY 1:13:14 2:22:18 2:22:56 10:55
311 1212 Ki Mae Heussner 32 F New York NY 1:11:24 2:22:20 2:23:08 10:56
312 1093 Rachel Shaw 23 F E. Syracuse NY 1:09:33 2:22:20 2:23:12 10:56
313 1045 Mark Piper 51 M Schroon Lake NY 1:06:22 2:22:32 2:23:13 10:56
314 1088 Sari Schwartz 30 F New York NY 1:09:01 2:23:19 2:23:24 10:57
315 1119 Beth Squire 31 F Fayetteville NY 0:58:25 2:23:48 2:23:49 10:59
316 1155 Jennie Tyler 33 F Canastota NY 1:13:48 2:23:27 2:23:57 10:59
317 1223 Sharon Argus 40 F Lafayette NY 1:05:10 2:23:12 2:23:59 10:59
318 1411 Lori Deluccia 31 F Albany NY 1:09:35 2:23:27 2:24:05 11:00
319 1185 Amanda Wright 30 F Troy NY 1:10:19 2:24:19 2:24:27 11:02
320 1184 Lindsey Wingert 25 F Philadelphia PA 1:10:21 2:23:50 2:24:38 11:02
321 1081 Erin Scanlon 23 F Philadelphia PA 1:10:21 2:23:51 2:24:38 11:02
322 1417 Jillian Grieco 23 F Burlington VT 1:09:19 2:24:14 2:24:41 11:03
323 807 Stephanie Ernestus 24 F Guilderland NY 1:11:21 2:23:50 2:24:41 11:03
324 1403 Lisa Packer 31 F Slingerlands NY 1:09:50 2:24:10 2:24:49 11:03
325 722 Katie Cloutier 14 F Ludlow VT 1:10:10 2:25:29 2:25:30 11:06
326 608 John Losey 33 M Watertown NY 1:09:20 2:25:15 2:25:38 11:07
327 716 Jody Chevalier 40 F Swanton VT 1:06:45 2:24:44 2:25:38 11:07
328 949 Rachel Losey 27 F Watertown NY 1:09:19 2:25:15 2:25:38 11:07
329 890 Elizabeth Drosdick 29 F Boonton NJ 1:08:20 2:25:19 2:25:44 11:07
330 927 Ellen Langenbahn 57 F Schoharie NY 1:10:20 2:25:45 2:25:55 11:08
331 1233 Cathy King 51 F Manchester CT 1:03:47 2:25:44 2:26:05 11:09
332 741 Brian Curtin 56 M North Bangor NY 1:10:56 2:25:38 2:26:10 11:09
333 795 Janet Dunker 46 F Barryville NY 1:07:48 2:26:04 2:26:11 11:10
334 1017 Carolyn O’connor 37 F East Greenbush NY 1:12:36 2:26:22 2:26:24 11:11
335 705 Francine Carson 27 F Ticonderoga NY 1:10:11 2:26:42 2:26:59 11:13
336 1020 Catherine Osborn 21 F New Haven CT 1:08:31 2:26:46 2:27:04 11:14
337 1104 Kate Siskel 28 F New York NY 1:12:56 2:26:34 2:27:10 11:14
338 1227 Elizabeth Bisnton 35 F Oneonta NY 1:11:15 2:26:50 2:27:11 11:14
339 853 Bridget Graber 37 F Wynantskill NY 1:07:04 2:27:05 2:27:13 11:14
340 1132 Scott Stone 72 M Upper Jay NY 1:03:53 2:26:39 2:27:25 11:15
341 982 Jeanine Melville 32 F Schroon Lake NY 1:09:43 2:27:16 2:27:27 11:15
342 855 Kristin Griswold 45 F Schaghticoke NY 1:11:05 2:27:28 2:27:41 11:16
343 813 Tina Ferrara 42 F Niskayuna NY 1:08:29 2:27:38 2:27:54 11:17
344 1159 Stephanie Van Ess 32 F Saranac Lake NY 1:10:22 2:27:18 2:27:57 11:18
345 1157 Amy Van Ess 38 F Castleton NY 1:10:22 2:27:18 2:27:57 11:18
346 1109 Lisa Ann Smith 38 F Brewster NY 1:09:53 2:27:21 2:28:06 11:18
347 1164 Lynn Viall 55 F Oxford GA 1:11:30 2:27:43 2:28:15 11:19
348 1085 Elisa Schneider 45 F Troy NY 1:10:22 2:28:23 2:28:31 11:20
349 986 Megan Mikeska 22 F Chestertown NY 1:07:48 2:28:04 2:28:39 11:21
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State 6.7 mi Chip Time Time Pace
350 689 Kristin Buxton 42 F Milford NJ 1:09:52 2:28:51 2:29:01 11:23
351 879 Laura Hodel 31 F Endwell NY 1:10:41 2:28:40 2:29:04 11:23
352 898 Kathy Johnston 60 F Ballston Spa NY 1:12:53 2:28:32 2:29:13 11:23
353 1138 Steven Sweet 55 M Clifton Park NY 1:12:53 2:28:33 2:29:15 11:24
354 1023 Kelly Otis 33 F Malone NY 1:12:30 2:28:24 2:29:29 11:25
355 764 Daniel Delong 32 M Clifton Park NY 1:11:04 2:29:09 2:29:34 11:25
356 872 Cathryn Haug 54 F Adams Center NY 1:11:53 2:29:03 2:29:40 11:25
357 752 Michael Davis 35 M New York NY 1:06:33 2:29:29 2:29:43 11:26
358 1095 Allison Sherman 17 F Westport NY 1:14:10 2:29:22 2:29:57 11:27
359 773 Matthew Dickson 36 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:14:59 2:29:38 2:29:58 11:27
360 1195 Laura Ritchie 37 F Ballston Spa NY 1:12:10 2:29:23 2:30:02 11:27
361 1199 Josiah Charron 12 M Dekalb Junction NY 1:13:42 2:29:39 2:30:04 11:27
362 1114 Jean Soto 49 F Mountaintop PA 1:13:16 2:29:49 2:30:22 11:29
363 1414 Emily Ginter 28 F Burlington VT 1:12:47 2:29:46 2:30:22 11:29
364 1087 John Schurga 57 M Queensbury NY 1:10:45 2:30:14 2:30:26 11:29
365 1051 Tiffany Price 37 F Ballston Spa NY 1:08:57 2:29:43 2:30:27 11:29
366 1136 Nicolle Stumpf 29 F New York NY 1:07:05 2:30:10 2:30:29 11:29
367 1160 Pradeep Varadan 33 M Ashburn VA 1:16:10 2:30:04 2:30:48 11:31
368 724 Alicia Collier 27 F Chestertown NY 1:13:20 2:30:18 2:31:04 11:32
369 1428 Kerry Stanley 35 F Burlington VT 1:11:01 2:30:55 2:31:18 11:33
370 1427 Jason Stanley 36 M Burlington VT 1:11:02 2:30:55 2:31:18 11:33
371 1202 Colleen O’loughlin 24 F Princeton NJ 1:09:21 2:30:47 2:31:22 11:33
372 1120 Dana Stagnitta 27 F Syracuse NY 1:12:10 2:30:22 2:31:25 11:34
373 651 Mary Bean 52 F Old Chatham NY 1:12:53 2:31:16 2:31:30 11:34
374 737 Lorie Cross 50 F Cohoes NY 1:13:06 2:31:25 2:32:10 11:37
375 721 Sakiko Claus 69 F Schroon Lake NY 1:11:59 2:32:02 2:32:30 11:38
376 901 R Scott Jones 53 M Wilton CT 1:15:45 2:31:32 2:32:31 11:39
377 1410 Olivia Delabruere 20 F Burlington VT 1:09:19 2:32:13 2:32:40 11:39
378 782 Diane Dolkiewicz 48 F Holland PA 1:11:07 2:32:35 2:33:03 11:41
379 896 Tara Johnson 33 F Queensbury NY 1:14:50 2:32:37 2:33:04 11:41
380 889 Beth Hughes 47 F Ramsey NJ 1:16:21 2:33:14 2:33:28 11:43
381 1079 Colleen Savage 43 F Rensselaer NY 1:10:12 2:33:43 2:33:59 11:45
382 1040 Jaclyn Petit 23 F Canton NY 1:12:51 2:33:04 2:34:09 11:46
383 1236 Ali Ahmed 31 F Wappingers Falls NY 1:07:02 2:34:12 2:34:20 11:47
384 1408 Gregory Chapin 43 M Beacon NY 1:08:52 2:34:01 2:34:21 11:47
385 885 Ann Howe 45 F East Greenbush NY 1:12:56 2:33:58 2:34:32 11:48
386 1135 Debora Stout 35 F Schroon Lake NY 1:12:05 2:34:43 2:34:47 11:49
387 1224 Joyce Porter 55 F Ballston Spa NY 1:15:24 2:33:53 2:34:51 11:49
388 1131 Kimberly Stock 49 F Schroon Lake NY 1:14:00 2:34:32 2:35:13 11:51
389 683 Jessica Budris 31 F Galway NY 1:16:52 2:34:24 2:35:25 11:52
390 1420 Yoni Moskow 33 M Schenectady NY 1:10:34 2:34:41 2:35:37 11:53
391 1412 Tiffany Friguletto 24 F Niskayuna NY 1:15:06 2:35:28 2:35:49 11:54
392 754 Beverly Deck 47 F Raleigh NC 1:14:49 2:35:45 2:36:37 11:57
393 755 Ray Deck Iii 25 M Schroon Lake NY 1:14:49 2:35:45 2:36:37 11:57
394 1129 Bruce Stewart 57 M Clinton NJ 1:15:12 2:35:59 2:36:41 11:58
395 1026 Jody Palmer 38 M Crown Point NY 1:19:26 2:36:29 2:36:53 11:59
396 1025 Jennifer Palmer 37 F Crown Point NY 1:19:25 2:36:30 2:36:54 11:59
397 709 Katie Chainyk 40 F Guilderland NY 1:12:29 2:36:13 2:36:57 11:59
398 780 Bob Dinsmore 72 M Poughkeepsie NY 1:19:06 2:36:34 2:37:19 12:01
399 859 Amy Hachem 40 F Lake George NY 1:13:15 2:36:48 2:37:39 12:02
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State 6.7 mi Chip Time Time Pace
400 747 Lawrence Dana 68 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:13:59 2:36:59 2:37:42 12:02
401 907 Cathleen Kerman 28 F Fort Edward NY 1:14:20 2:37:10 2:38:03 12:04
402 1204 Linda Sherman 49 F Westport NY 1:14:44 2:38:30 2:39:05 12:09
403 992 Julie Mitchell 38 F Columbia Falls MT 1:17:56 2:38:56 2:39:20 12:10
404 1180 Amy Williams 28 F Liverpool NY 1:13:49 2:38:54 2:39:24 12:10
405 818 Edward Finnerty 60 M Lake Placid NY 1:12:13 2:39:00 2:39:44 12:12
406 1145 Dave Thompson 61 M St. Albans VT 1:08:36 2:38:53 2:39:48 12:12
407 848 Randy Gleason 50 M Normal IL 1:14:00 2:39:39 2:40:33 12:15
408 1422 David Pawlusiak 28 M Burlington VT 1:15:14 2:40:27 2:41:03 12:18
409 1142 Terri Butkowski 42 F Lake George NY 1:14:19 2:41:24 2:41:57 12:22
410 1134 Bobbi Storey Reeves 64 F Peru NY 1:15:49 2:43:06 2:43:32 12:29
411 1418 Wayne Ingham 47 M Fairfax VT 1:11:10 2:43:02 2:43:43 12:30
412 1048 Lauren Porter 27 F Albany NY 1:15:52 2:43:26 2:44:03 12:31
413 697 Darlene Cardillo 58 F Delmar NY 1:17:03 2:45:00 2:45:09 12:36
414 679 Carli Brown 27 F Port Allegany PA 1:15:36 2:45:04 2:45:31 12:38
415 849 Lynne Glenn 53 F Plattsburgh NY 1:15:48 2:45:02 2:46:02 12:40
416 750 Amy Davies 28 F Plattsburgh NY 1:15:49 2:45:03 2:46:03 12:41
417 790 Deanna Dugan 54 F Middleburgh NY 1:12:52 2:46:26 2:46:33 12:43
418 1222 Roberta Scism 38 F Phoenicia NY 1:17:27 2:46:23 2:46:41 12:43
419 1430 James Walker 24 M Schenectady NY 1:12:04 2:46:17 2:46:56 12:45
420 1225 Joan Tasber 55 F Rush NY 1:18:05 2:46:17 2:46:57 12:45
421 648 Lori Barber 42 F Lake George NY 1:16:01 2:46:19 2:47:02 12:45
422 1218 Michael Barber 40 M Lake George NY 1:16:20 2:46:19 2:47:02 12:45
423 1068 Jackie Rowan 43 F Niskayuna NY 1:22:52 2:46:15 2:47:18 12:46
424 1125 Christine Stetson 45 F Beaumont TX 1:13:50 2:46:49 2:47:36 12:48
425 993 Susan Mitchell 58 F Malta NY 1:18:27 2:47:14 2:47:50 12:49
426 693 Jane Campe 52 F Brooklyn Park MN 1:14:59 2:48:44 2:49:15 12:55
427 1425 Beth Sagnelli 47 F Clifton Park NY 1:22:33 2:49:01 2:49:39 12:57
428 758 Mary Beth Degma 54 F Rochester NY 1:20:29 2:50:10 2:50:36 13:01
429 1406 Desiree Boucher 24 F Hudson Falls NY 1:18:56 2:51:31 2:51:51 13:07
430 941 Jessika Lillie 30 F Johnsburg IL 1:20:52 2:52:38 2:53:40 13:15
431 1407 Stephanie Campbell 22 F Albany NY 1:22:47 2:53:25 2:53:57 13:17
432 1072 Lauren Sabogal 27 F Princeton NJ 1:20:53 2:53:28 2:54:02 13:17
433 988 Kelly Miller 45 F Clifton Park NY 1:18:55 2:53:37 2:54:03 13:17
434 1106 Walter Smead 57 M Clifton Park NY 1:18:54 2:53:37 2:54:05 13:17
435 1107 Charles Smith 49 M Ballston Lake NY 1:22:52 2:53:41 2:54:44 13:20
436 1071 Andrea Rushford 37 F Willsboro NY 1:29:11 2:53:59 2:54:52 13:21
437 1110 Rebecca Smith 38 F Queensbury NY 1:19:10 2:54:22 2:55:12 13:22
438 865 Jennifer Hammond 41 F Waitsfield VT 1:20:41 2:54:54 2:55:13 13:23
439 968 Cheryl Mason 50 F Suwanee GA 1:26:13 2:54:41 2:55:13 13:23
440 864 Pat Hamilton 60 F Pottersville NY 1:26:48 2:54:15 2:55:13 13:23
441 953 Jessie Mabee 25 F Selkirk NY 1:26:49 2:54:15 2:55:13 13:23
442 1198 Jessica Charron 15 F Dekalb Junction NY 1:19:56 2:55:15 2:55:40 13:25
443 812 Diane Ferrara 52 F Delanson NY 1:23:42 2:55:26 2:55:43 13:25
444 707 James Casey 43 M Miamisburg OH 1:29:29 2:56:30 2:56:51 13:30
445 877 Glenn Hintze 49 M Granite Springs NY 1:21:38 2:56:51 2:57:24 13:33
446 652 Jamie Becken 34 F Lafayette NY 1:24:25 2:56:43 2:57:31 13:33
447 1221 Polly Fleckenstein 48 F Lafayett NY 1:24:29 2:56:46 2:57:33 13:33
448 923 Dawn Lajeunesse 61 F Chestertown NY 1:26:13 2:57:01 2:57:52 13:35
449 895 Michael Jacobs 52 M Johnsburg IL 1:21:37 2:57:09 2:58:08 13:36
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age M/F City State 6.7 mi Chip Time Time Pace
450 1064 Charles Rosenstein 48 M Slingerlands NY 1:29:19 2:57:24 2:58:15 13:36
451 793 Michelle Duncan 49 F Voorheesville NY 1:29:16 2:57:24 2:58:16 13:36
452 717 Jacquie Chischille 47 F Cincinnati OH 1:29:46 2:59:20 2:59:41 13:43
453 960 James Manning 64 M Pompton Lakes NJ 1:30:12 2:59:02 2:59:44 13:43
454 955 Ann Macintosh 45 F Kinderhook NY 1:26:08 2:59:16 3:00:10 13:45
455 893 Mona Jabaut 60 F Schroon Lake NY 1:28:58 3:00:16 3:00:56 13:49
456 873 Kelly Havens 33 F Fort Ann NY 1:28:40 3:00:31 3:01:05 13:49
457 644 Sandra Arning 55 F Lunenburg MA 1:28:48 3:00:28 3:01:20 13:51
458 659 Kimberly Bellow 32 F Watervliet NY 1:28:40 3:00:47 3:01:21 13:51
459 1137 Olivia Sutton 32 F Lake George NY 1:22:44 3:03:45 3:04:10 14:04
460 1187 Julie Young 33 F Queensbury NY 1:22:43 3:04:16 3:04:41 14:06
461 642 Deborah Arbogast 59 F Minnetonka MN 1:24:23 3:04:33 3:05:03 14:08
462 880 Sylvia Hodel 58 F Owego NY 1:33:44 3:08:57 3:09:43 14:29
463 1108 Kathleen Smith 54 F Weybridge VT 1:40:41 3:09:56 3:09:56 14:30
464 1208 Jennifer Broughton 37 F Limerick ME 1:27:29 3:10:01 3:10:25 14:32
465 1409 Jane Degroff 62 F Westport NY 1:27:29 3:10:01 3:10:26 14:32
466 920 Lori Kunker 41 F Latham NY 1:30:08 3:10:40 3:11:35 14:37
467 919 Mary Jane Kruegler 61 F Latham NY 1:30:07 3:10:39 3:11:35 14:37
468 878 Bill Hodel 58 M Owego NY 1:33:53 3:11:27 3:12:14 14:40
469 729 Ellen Cook-barnes 41 F Hogansburg NY 1:27:06 3:12:19 3:13:13 14:45
470 942 James Lindblade 75 M Warrensburg NY 1:33:14 3:12:42 3:13:26 14:46
471 660 Nancy Belluscio 61 F Schroon Lake NY 1:32:33 3:13:30 3:14:25 14:50
472 749 Catherine Darche 51 F New Hartford NY 1:39:52 3:14:00 3:14:49 14:52
473 726 Carol Conigliaro 58 F Utica NY 1:39:52 3:14:10 3:14:59 14:53
474 1016 Nancy Ockrin 56 F Crown Point NY 1:33:40 3:15:26 3:15:57 14:57
475 1404 Cherly Almonte 29 F Albany NY 1:32:57 3:16:32 3:16:54 15:02
476 827 Susan Freeman 62 F Latham NY 0:00:00 3:18:49 3:19:40 15:15
477 748 Tammy Danielewicz 42 F Cicero NY 1:34:41 3:21:16 3:22:02 15:25
478 985 Laura A. Miedama Miller 61 F Ramsey NJ 1:38:31 3:23:12 3:24:09 15:35
479 1416 Bonnie Gosson 51 F Willsboro NY 1:44:58 3:24:25 3:24:54 15:38
480 1424 Shelley Robinson 51 F Hillsdale NY 1:44:58 3:24:26 3:24:55 15:39
481 924 Mary Lamphear 56 F Raquette Lake NY 1:48:27 3:31:12 3:32:01 16:11
482 662 Jennifer Blakeman 54 F Syracuse NY 1:48:26 3:31:14 3:32:04 16:11
483 1211 Jenn Giles 27 F Austin TX 1:47:52 3:33:26 3:34:18 16:22
484 1172 Stephanie Weaver 27 F Latham NY 1:38:51 3:34:32 3:35:28 16:27
485 894 Katie Jacobs 50 F Johnsburg IL 1:45:17 3:35:45 3:36:45 16:33
486 656 Greg Beckler 52 M Pottersville NY 1:47:00 3:35:46 3:36:46 16:33
487 900 Dianne Jones 51 F Wilton CT 1:45:16 3:36:19 3:37:20 16:35
488 824 Danny Fox 71 M Ithaca NY 1:52:47 3:44:30 3:45:26 17:13
489 911 Karen Knudson 68 F Ithaca NY 1:52:48 3:44:31 3:45:26 17:13
490 654 Elizabeth Beckingham 65 F Hampstead NC 1:55:40 3:46:02 3:46:50 17:19
491 857 Nicole Groleau 36 F Waterford NY 1:43:55 3:46:59 3:47:56 17:24
492 856 Linda Groat 46 F Ballston Spa NY 1:55:36 3:47:53 3:48:39 17:27
493 1111 Kathleen Snyder 56 F Troy NY 1:55:37 3:47:54 3:48:39 17:27
494 1419 Christine Keefner-hull 37 F Niskayuna NY 1:50:24 3:48:21 3:48:53 17:28
495 1175 Karen Wert 55 F Loveland OH 1:56:03 3:50:53 3:51:28 17:40
496 1001 Judith Morey 58 F Loveland OH 1:56:04 3:50:53 3:51:29 17:40
497 671 Jennifer Bowen 29 F Madeira OH 1:56:06 3:50:52 3:51:29 17:40
498 1002 Sasha Morey 22 F Loveland OH 1:56:07 3:50:53 3:51:29 17:40
499 1027 Phyllis Palmer 56 F Burlington VT 1:55:39 3:57:37 3:58:27 18:12


Adirondack Marathon – 2 Person Relay

Place Bib Name Team Div City State Half Split 19.8 mi Chip Time Time Pace
1 1629 Melanie Staley and Richard Staley Staley & Staley Mixed Saratoga Springs NY 1:29:23 2:16:41 3:04:38 3:04:39 7:03
2 1628 Scott Siverling and Jacqueline Cleary Team Clearling Mixed Jersey City NJ 1:50:37 2:34:26 3:20:27 3:20:33 7:39
3 1602 Kristen Betrus and Margie Harmer Chalkboard Chicks Women Potsdam NY 1:46:54 2:34:13 3:21:51 3:21:59 7:43
4 1620 Michael McCall and Alan McCall Team McCall Men Brookline MA 2:01:01 2:42:20 3:26:42 3:26:47 7:54
5 1622 Louise McMullin and Daniel Laflamme Les Ailes Piquantes 2 Mixed St-hubert PQ 1:48:08 2:39:12 3:32:37 3:32:42 8:07
6 1624 Kristopher Renadette and Derek Payne T-Rex Men East Greenbush NY 2:00:19 2:44:48 3:33:12 3:33:29 8:09
7 1604 Shannon Leggett and Aaron Hall Green Mountaineers Mixed Milton VT 1:51:55 2:45:51 3:39:36 3:39:41 8:23
8 1603 John Bombard and Wayne Bombard Scarecrow and Cadaver Men Milton VT 1:42:16 2:39:31 3:43:27 3:43:30 8:32
9 1605 Shondel Boyden and Shannon Kenny Turbo Twins Women Colton NY 1:46:56 2:44:54 3:49:14 3:49:22 8:45
10 1613 Sandrea Gauthier and Gilles-Andre Dugas The Gumbies Mixed Montreal PQ 1:52:31 2:49:16 3:50:54 3:50:59 8:49
11 1614 Julia Hudyncia and Rob Hudyncia Peeps 2 Mixed Fort Plain NY 2:07:54 2:57:07 3:53:40 3:53:47 8:55
12 1625 Shirley Sammons-Hudyncia and Ryan Hudyncia Peeps 1 Mixed Fort Plain NY 2:16:43 3:06:09 3:56:27 3:56:34 9:02
13 1630 Melissa Staloff and Daniel Staloff Roc’N IT Mixed Rochester NY 1:54:18 2:59:58 4:05:05 4:05:14 9:22
14 1607 Steve Danyow and Megan Abentroth The Young and the Restless Mixed Georgia VT 2:08:30 3:06:46 4:07:33 4:07:52 9:28
15 1626 Freda Scarpa and James Scarpa Running is Awesome Mixed South Burlinton VT 2:15:00 3:10:17 4:07:55 4:08:03 9:28
16 1608 Gordon Dean and Jessica Campbell Sock Monkeys Mixed Middletown NY 1:56:22 2:59:45 4:10:32 4:10:36 9:34
17 1609 Peter Desrochers and Sharon Desrochers The Desrochers Duo Mixed Ballston Lake NY 2:12:35 3:15:26 4:21:00 4:21:14 9:58
18 1616 Arthur Layton and Mathew Layton 4Vern Men West Edmeston NY 2:05:08 3:08:28 4:22:02 4:22:17 10:01
19 1617 Kevin Lockwood and Laurie Lockwood Team Lockwood Mixed Millville MA 2:15:23 3:18:22 4:33:50 4:34:04 10:28
20 1612 Aryn Gabai and Katie Kenny ADIO for LIFE Mixed Labertville NJ 1:54:22 0:00:00 4:39:39 4:39:45 10:41
21 1619 Sharon Martinek and Walter Martinek Martinek Mixed Montreal PQ 2:25:01 3:33:51 4:41:39 4:41:58 10:46
22 1611 Alana Forcier and Karen Costello Alana and Costello Women Westport NY 2:27:07 3:34:53 4:45:38 4:46:03 10:55
23 1623 Matthew Oehlschlaeger and Mitra Sexton Mitra and Matt Mixed Clifton Park NY 1:58:17 3:15:54 4:49:31 4:49:35 11:03
24 1610 Fred Dunaway and Kimberly Russell Daisy Da Moose Mixed Constable NY 2:07:19 3:29:41 5:01:17 5:01:34 11:31
25 1606 Jane Constantine and Thomas Constantine Pianeta Running Community Mixed Amsterdam NY 2:45:28 4:35:05 6:36:17 6:36:42 15:08