1997 Results

Adirondack Marathon
September 21, 1997
Timing By: Granite State Race Services
* Course Record

PLACE DIV/TOT DIV NAME AGE M/F CITY/STATE BIB TIME
1 1/105 M3039 JAMES GARRETT * 32 M BENNINGTON VT 1 2:37:21
2 2/105 M3039 DAN DOMINIE 33 M CANTON NY 183 2:39:15
3 3/105 M3039 STEVEN HERTFORD 37 M CHESTER VT 339 2:43:38
4 4/105 M3039 RODOLFO AFNADOR 39 M SHIRLEY NY 169 2:46:16
5 5/105 M3039 SERGE EMOND 37 M JONQUIERE, QUEBEC CA 253 2:47:20
6 6/105 M3039 HAROLD LAVOIE 33 M ROBERUAL, QUEBEC CA 282 2:48:41
7 1/107 M4049 BRUCE GLASSPOOLE 45 M POINTE CLAIRE, QUEBE CA 264 2:53:19
8 1/44 M0129 MARTIN FOUNTAINE 29 M ST-XYACLTHE, QUEBEC CA 256 2:53:44
9 2/107 M4049 JIM MORISSEAU 44 M RAYMOND NH 380 2:57:25
10 7/105 M3039 JEFF FITCHETT 34 M ORLEANS CA 254 2:57:53
11 3/107 M4049 RICHARD GAUTHIER 40 M CHICOUTIMI CA 261 2:58:14
12 2/44 M0129 DAVID GENDRON 21 M CHATEA UGUAY, QUEBEC CA 432 2:58:29
13 3/44 M0129 NICOLLET BENJAMIN 27 M MONTREAL QUEBEC CA 235 2:58:51
14 8/105 M3039 BOB UNDERWOOD 37 M KATTSKILL BAY NY 42 2:59:15
15 9/105 M3039 MARIO LESAGE 38 M ALMA LAC-ST-JEAU QUE CA 284 2:59:28
16 4/44 M0129 MARK LEGAULT 27 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 399 3:00:27
17 10/105 M3039 PETER KENNEDY 36 M GLOUCESTER ONTARIO CA 442 3:00:32
18 4/107 M4049 PETER BLACH 41 M DALHOUSIE NEW BRUNS CA 240 3:00:47
19 5/107 M4049 CHEVASSUS BRUNO 46 M 39310 LAJOUX FR 382 3:00:51
20 11/105 M3039 MATTHEW KARKOSKI 35 M TICONDEROGA NY 108 3:02:33
21 6/107 M4049 ROBERT MORELL 47 M MONTREAL CA 416 3:03:00
22 12/105 M3039 JOHN GEESLER 38 M ST JOHNSVILLE NY 95 3:03:42
23 13/105 M3039 MICHAEL RIVEST 30 M 447 3:04:08
24 1/41 F3039 SIMONE STOEPPLER * 33 F BAD SALZSCHLIRF GE 389 3:04:22
25 14/105 M3039 ALF PAOLETTY 37 M MONTREAL QUEBEC CA 466 3:04:26
26 15/105 M3039 FRANCOIS GIBEAULT 34 M ST-HUBERT, QUEBEC CA 262 3:04:41
27 7/107 M4049 DESHAIES SERGE 49 M DEUX-MONTAGNES, QUEB CA 306 3:05:51
28 16/105 M3039 PAUL RUSH 33 M GRAHAMVILLE NY 221 3:06:01
29 17/105 M3039 STEVE SCHINDLER 38 M HURLEY NY 222 3:07:59
30 18/105 M3039 ROBERT TREMBLAY 38 M ST WAZAIRE LAC ST-JI CA 311 3:08:27
31 1/23 F0129 HELEN ZAIKOFF 28 F KNOWLTON, QUEBEC CA 317 3:08:39
32 5/44 M0129 ROY SCHIFF 26 M WATERTOWN MA 404 3:09:06
33 6/44 M0129 GEORGE BROWN, IV 27 M TICONDEROGA NY 103 3:09:12
34 19/105 M3039 MICHAEL MILLER 39 M SARANAC LAKE NY 166 3:09:24
35 20/105 M3039 RICHARD D. FORREST 34 M SHREWSBURY MA 363 3:09:34
36 1/62 M5059 GERARD GRAVEL 56 M JOHQUIERE, QUEBEC CA 269 3:09:46
37 7/44 M0129 ROSS MARSHALL 27 M LAKE PLACID NY 85 3:10:21
38 2/41 F3039 GAYLE PORCELLI 39 F PLATTSBURGH NY 91 3:10:40
39 8/44 M0129 BRAD HURLBURT 24 M PLATTSBURGH NY 93 3:10:41
40 8/107 M4049 JOE RICCI 46 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 300 3:11:01
41 9/107 M4049 MICHEL BELANGER 47 M TROIS-RIVIERES-OUEST CA 234 3:11:30
42 10/107 M4049 RANDY LEE HUME 41 M ELIZABETHTOWN NY 155 3:11:38
43 21/105 M3039 GINO RINALDI 38 M LONGUENUI, QUEBEC CA 301 3:11:42
44 2/62 M5059 ROGER GOULET 55 M ST-JEAN CHRYSOSTOME, CA 267 3:12:10
45 11/107 M4049 DAN OLDEN 46 M QUEENSBURY NY 29 3:12:17
46 22/105 M3039 FRITZ T. KRUSSMAN 32 M HOCKESSIN DE 338 3:12:21
47 12/107 M4049 ANTONIN BOIVIN 45 M JANGUIERE CA 242 3:12:32
48 3/41 F3039 SHARI BASHAW 36 F ST ALBANS VT 395 3:12:41
49 23/105 M3039 BOB SAROCKA 34 M LOMBARD IL 346 3:12:48
50 13/107 M4049 CHUCK LANGLEY 42 M OGDENBURG NY 200 3:13:03

PLACE DIV/TOT DIV NAME AGE M/F CITY/STATE BIB TIME
51 24/105 M3039 DAVID MURAD 37 M UTICA NY 212 3:13:48
52 14/107 M4049 MICHAEL J. SBUTTONI 44 M SLINGERLANDS NY 65 3:13:53
53 25/105 M3039 ALAN BRUNEAU 38 M ST HYACINTHE, QUEBEC CA 245 3:14:00
54 9/44 M0129 BERTRAND MORW 22 M LONGUEVIL, QUEBEC CA 291 3:14:06
55 3/62 M5059 CLIFFORD WALKER 54 M QUEBEC, CANADA CA 314 3:14:11
56 15/107 M4049 CARL MCRAE 44 M JONQUIERE, QUEBEC CA 286 3:14:19
57 26/105 M3039 RICHARD HOMENICK 33 M SCHENECTADY NY 57 3:14:20
58 16/107 M4049 BART HAYES 42 M PERU NY 115 3:15:22
59 10/44 M0129 FRANCOIS BISAILLON 27 M NAPANEE ONTARIO CA 443 3:15:37
60 2/23 F0129 ST ONGE FRANCOIS CA 260 3:15:50
61 3/23 F0129 VIRGINIE A. REBEUH 29 F QUEENSBURY NY 131 3:16:25
62 11/44 M0129 JEAN-FRANGOIS GUILLY 28 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 271 3:16:41
63 17/107 M4049 MARCEL GIROUX 45 M ST AMABLE, QUEBEC CA 263 3:17:01
64 27/105 M3039 PIERRE MOTARD 30 M LAVAL, QUEBEC CA 292 3:17:11
65 18/107 M4049 JERRY TOURGE 46 M GLENS FALLS NY 461 3:17:35
66 12/44 M0129 SHAWN ALLARD 25 M ST ALBANS VT 394 3:19:52
67 28/105 M3039 ALAN YALLOWITZ 31 M LITTLE FALLS NY 231 3:21:19
68 19/107 M4049 CHESTER TUMIDAJEWICZ 43 M AMSTERDAM NY 41 3:21:36
69 20/107 M4049 PAUL THABAULT 46 M BURLINGTON VT 384 3:21:55
70 4/62 M5059 AURELIEN PERRON 50 M JONQUIERE, QUEBEC CA 297 3:22:00
71 13/44 M0129 BARRY VOSS 29 M CROWN POINT NY 112 3:22:03
72 29/105 M3039 TOM BROGAN 35 M BOSTON NY 174 3:22:31
73 14/44 M0129 NICOLAS VALLEE 29 M BEACONFIELD, QUEBEC CA 408 3:22:39
74 21/107 M4049 ORLANDO LOSADA-MORENO 49 M ALBANY NY 69 3:22:49
75 22/107 M4049 ANDRE LETENDRE 47 M SAINT HUBERT, QUEBEC CA 425 3:23:02
76 30/105 M3039 PAUL RYAN 38 M NISKAYUNA NY 73 3:23:11
77 5/62 M5059 BILL CONSIDINE 51 M ST ALBANS VT 390 3:23:50
78 6/62 M5059 RENALD DROLET 52 M ALMA, QUEBEC CA 251 3:23:54
79 23/107 M4049 CHUCK AUBIN 41 M MANCESTER NH 392 3:24:07
80 7/62 M5059 HOWARD F. MCRAE 53 M UNDERHILL VT 364 3:24:17
81 15/44 M0129 TONY YOUNG 27 M QUEBEC CITY CA 400 3:24:38
82 24/107 M4049 JONATHAN WHITE 42 M ALBANY NY 77 3:24:44
83 25/107 M4049 KIMBERLY R PALMER 48 M HACKETTSTOWN NJ 386 3:24:47
84 31/105 M3039 MARK SULLIVAN 39 M GUILFORD CT 411 3:24:50
85 32/105 M3039 MARIO GUERIN 34 M ALMA, QUEBEC CA 270 3:25:15
86 33/105 M3039 CHARLES DOBBS 38 M SOMERVILLE MA 329 3:25:47
87 34/105 M3039 JOHN LUPPINO 38 M MOHAWK NY 205 3:25:47
88 35/105 M3039 MIKE LUPPINO 36 M LITTLE FALLS NY 204 3:25:48
89 36/105 M3039 MARTY LARCH 37 M ROCHESTER NY 201 3:25:48
90 8/62 M5059 JIM MOORE 57 M SCHENECTADY NY 27 3:26:13
91 26/107 M4049 DAVID GIRVIN 45 M MANCHESTER NH 366 3:26:21
92 37/105 M3039 JEAN-MARC MERGEAY 33 M JONQUIERE, QUEBEC CA 288 3:26:26
93 27/107 M4049 CLAUDE NOLLEVAUX 49 M LES HAYONS BELGIUM 462 3:26:32
94 4/41 F3039 LEGRAND DOMINQUE 33 F 39310 – LAJOUX FR 383 3:26:38
95 28/107 M4049 DAVE MILKE 41 M GENEVA IL 336 3:26:51
96 38/105 M3039 STEVEN ABRAHAMSON 35 M MIDDLEBURY VT 433 3:26:54
97 9/62 M5059 GILLES LAMONTAGNE 55 M QUEREL CA 278 3:27:00
98 39/105 M3039 JOHN LAMANCHE 33 M CAMILLOS NY 199 3:27:04
99 29/107 M4049 FRANS SEIGERS 43 M STITTVILLE NY 223 3:28:14
100 30/107 M4049 ANDRE MARION 49 M LONGUEUIL QUEBEC CA 451 3:28:24

PLACE DIV/TOT DIV NAME AGE M/F CITY/STATE BIB TIME
101 40/105 M3039 FRANCOIS BORDUAS 36 M BOUGEMONT, QUEBEC CA 243 3:28:24
102 41/105 M3039 STEPHANE CLOUTIER 34 M MONTREAL CA 419 3:28:52
103 10/62 M5059 ED NEILES 50 M ALBANY NY 81 3:29:18
104 11/62 M5059 RALPH THOMPSON 50 M AKRON OH 388 3:29:26
105 31/107 M4049 ALDO BELLON 48 M LAUAL QUEBEC CA 444 3:29:48
106 12/62 M5059 GIAN CARLO MANGANO 59 M UTICA NY 206 3:30:46
107 32/107 M4049 RICHARD GUENARD 40 M ROBERUAL, QUEBEC CA 420 3:31:17
108 16/44 M0129 JASON BABSON 17 M HUDSON FALLS NY 136 3:31:45
109 33/107 M4049 DOUGLAS A. CHASE 43 M PLATTSBURGH NY 87 3:31:54
110 34/107 M4049 BART CARRIG 45 M LITTLE FALLS NY 178 3:32:53
111 13/62 M5059 DAVE DELORENZO 56 M SCOTIA NY 59 3:33:09
112 35/107 M4049 FRANCOIS GARNEAU 41 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 259 3:33:18
113 36/107 M4049 THOMAS GOODROW 43 M WEST CHAZY NY 82 3:34:11
114 1/22 F4049 JANE DAVIS 42 F LASALLE, QUEBEC CA 249 3:34:20
115 17/44 M0129 KEVIN LYONS 29 M CLIFTON PARK NY 72 3:34:39
116 42/105 M3039 CHRISTOPHER J. ROUND 36 M GLENS FALLS NY 31 3:34:44
117 43/105 M3039 PETER B. SMITH 31 M UTICA NY 226 3:34:57
118 5/41 F3039 CATHERINE BURNS 32 F BULINGTON VT 387 3:35:22
119 37/107 M4049 TOM OCONNOR 41 M AYLMER, QUEBEC CA 293 3:35:30
120 14/62 M5059 VALERIEN PEONEAULT 55 M ALMA, QUEBEC CA 423 3:36:07
121 44/105 M3039 BRENDAN MURPHY 34 M SECANE PA 328 3:36:08
122 15/62 M5059 PAUL BEAUREGARD 54 M ST HYACINTHE, QUEBEC CA 233 3:36:20
123 16/62 M5059 NORMAND MENARD 58 M ST HYACINTHE, QUEBEC CA 287 3:36:20
124 45/105 M3039 JOE BROWN 36 M HIGH FALLS NY 177 3:36:31
125 46/105 M3039 SOCRATES N. CARRASCO 33 M HARRISBURY PA 356 3:36:52
126 47/105 M3039 TOM FAUGHNAN 37 M NKSKAYUNA NY 68 3:36:55
127 38/107 M4049 PATRICK REAGAN 42 M MARCELLUS NY 217 3:36:57
128 39/107 M4049 MICHEL VOYER 49 M JONQOIERE, QUEBEC CA 313 3:36:59
129 4/23 F0129 HEIDI UNDERWOOD 27 F KATTSKILL BAY NY 43 3:37:29
130 48/105 M3039 ADRIEN PELLETIER 35 M DALHOUSIE, NEW BRUNS CA 296 3:37:45
131 40/107 M4049 DON GEESLER 47 M FT PLAIN NY 94 3:38:26
132 49/105 M3039 PAUL B. MARTIN 39 M VERNON CT 334 3:39:02
133 5/23 F0129 CATHERINE AMIOT 22 F LACOMBE MONTREAL CA 440 3:39:24
134 2/22 F4049 LOUISE MCMULLIN 41 F ST HUBERT, QUEBEC CA 426 3:39:28
135 41/107 M4049 JONHNY ST AMAND 46 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 307 3:39:30
136 42/107 M4049 EDWARD M. MICHALAK 47 M TICONDEROGA NY 105 3:39:47
137 3/22 F4049 ROSEMARIE NELSON 41 F SYRACUSE NY 214 3:40:06
138 18/44 M0129 MARTIN PINAULT 28 M ST-ROMUALD QUEBEC CA 457 3:40:13
139 17/62 M5059 THOMAS M. LLOYD 52 M QUEENSBURY NY 22 3:40:19
140 50/105 M3039 PAUL VINSEL 39 M SARATOGA SPRING NY 98 3:40:32
141 51/105 M3039 FRANCOIS DECARIE 36 M BLAINVILLE, QUEBEC CA 431 3:40:43
142 43/107 M4049 DAVID J. GREGORY 40 M KINGSTON, PA 374 3:40:50
143 44/107 M4049 LARRY MANCINI 47 M LAKE GEORGE NY 23 3:41:00
144 52/105 M3039 PATRICE CHOUINARD 37 M STEHYACINTHE, QUEBEC CA 246 3:41:03
145 18/62 M5059 GHISLAIN DUFOUR 50 M JONOUIERE, QUEBEC CA 252 3:41:08
146 6/41 F3039 AMY ROBERTSON-SUAREZ 36 F ONEONTA NY 220 3:41:10
147 19/44 M0129 SIMON BERGERON 29 M CHARLESBOURG QUEBEC CA 449 3:41:22
148 6/23 F0129 VICKI CARRASCO 28 F HARRISBURG PA 355 3:41:32
149 53/105 M3039 JEAN PALARDY 36 M ROSEMERE, QUEBEC CA 294 3:41:49
150 45/107 M4049 STEPHAN VON SCHENK 42 M CLIFTON PARK NY 55 3:41:57

PLACE DIV/TOT DIV NAME AGE M/F CITY/STATE BIB TIME
151 20/44 M0129 SEAN PHILPOTT 27 M ALBANY NY 322 3:41:58
152 21/44 M0129 DANIEL SURPRENANT 28 M FARNHAM QUEBEC CA 460 3:42:06
153 4/22 F4049 MARTINE L. GONTHIER 46 F SEPT-ILES, QUEBEC CA 265 3:42:12
154 46/107 M4049 LARRY ATTANASIO 45 M GLENS FALLS NY 150 3:42:22
155 19/62 M5059 STAN ZARNOCH 50 M DALLAS PA 381 3:42:27
156 54/105 M3039 ANDREW LINEHAN 39 M SCHENECTADY NY 48 3:42:48
157 47/107 M4049 FRED A. HOOPER 41 M ELIZABETHTOWN NY 156 3:43:02
158 22/44 M0129 CONRAD MENCLEWICZ 26 M LOCKPORT NY 209 3:43:06
159 55/105 M3039 MICHAEL NOONE 38 M TROY NY 46 3:43:08
160 7/41 F3039 KATHLEEN M BARRETT 36 F SPRINGFIELD MA 375 3:43:20
161 56/105 M3039 CHRISTIAN LATULIPPE 34 M LAVAL WEST, QUEBEC CA 280 3:43:26
162 48/107 M4049 RICHARD E. BERGERON 47 M QUEENSBURY NY 145 3:43:27
163 49/107 M4049 PIERRE DALLAIRE 49 M CHICOUTIMI, QUEBEC CA 407 3:43:52
164 8/41 F3039 HEATHER G. WILLAIMS 37 F CROWN POINT NY 111 3:43:52
165 7/23 F0129 ROSE MCGRINDER 29 F BROOKLYN NY 207 3:44:18
166 23/44 M0129 JESSE MILONOVICH 23 M AMSTERDAM NY 151 3:44:25
167 57/105 M3039 FRANK COLLINS 31 M QUEENSBURY NY 130 3:44:50
168 58/105 M3039 TOM HECIMOVICH 37 M WORCESTER VT 361 3:44:56
169 50/107 M4049 BILL HEBERT 44 M CLIFTON PARK NY 157 3:46:03
170 59/105 M3039 JOHN V IMHOF 38 M CAMBRIDGE NY 17 3:46:03
171 9/41 F3039 JOANN STEVENS 35 F GANSEVOORT NY 110 3:46:16
172 1/9 M6099 LAWRENCE FISHER 64 M GLOVERSVILLE NY 141 3:46:24
173 60/105 M3039 JEAN BERTRAND 38 M REPENTIGUY, QUEBEC CA 427 3:46:25
174 51/107 M4049 KEN SWIATEK 49 M WILLIAMS MA 409 3:46:33
175 20/62 M5059 WILLIAM MCDONOUGH 56 M PORT HENRY NY 167 3:46:40
176 52/107 M4049 BILL MANNING 48 M LYONS FALLS NY 25 3:46:42
177 61/105 M3039 PIERRE BARRETTE 32 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 232 3:46:46
178 10/41 F3039 GENEVIEVE R. MAY 37 F QUEENSBURY NY 26 3:46:49
179 11/41 F3039 DOLORES BERUBE 32 F DALHOUSIE, NEW BRUNS CA 239 3:46:54
180 53/107 M4049 MARK MCGOWAN 42 M 473 3:46:55
181 62/105 M3039 JEAN MARIE BANOS 35 M MCMASTERVILLE QUE CA 450 3:46:59
182 54/107 M4049 EDWIN ROTH 44 M BEDMINSTER NJ 373 3:47:00
183 2/9 M6099 CONRAD CORMIER 62 M LASALLE, QUEBEC CA 248 3:47:03
184 55/107 M4049 ANDY HAYES 45 M NEWMARKET, ONTARIO, CA 274 3:47:11
185 5/22 F4049 LEANN MYHRE 40 F STAE COLLEGE PA 360 3:47:20
186 24/44 M0129 DON BOIRE 20 M TOLLAND CT 345 3:47:22
187 21/62 M5059 WILLIAM F. LONG 56 M CLIFTON PARK NY 159 3:47:28
188 3/9 M6099 ROBERT CORTNER 65 M LASALLE, MONTREAL CA 434 3:47:48
189 63/105 M3039 PIERRE LAMARCHE 34 M ST CONSPANT, QUEBEC CA 277 3:47:48
190 6/22 F4049 BETSY TANNER 40 F NEW YORK NY 229 3:48:19
191 64/105 M3039 TIMOTHY THOMAS 37 M KINGSTON, ONTARIO CA 422 3:48:21
192 22/62 M5059 GAETAN FORTIN 54 M ST BRUNO CA 255 3:48:47
193 65/105 M3039 STEVE MAYNARD 30 M WEST WARDSBORO VT 343 3:48:55
194 56/107 M4049 DAVID BURT 44 M QUEENSBURY NY 315 3:48:56
195 12/41 F3039 MONIKA ROTH 39 F BEDMINSTER NJ 372 3:49:00
196 66/105 M3039 DALE RITTER 33 M E. SETAUKET NY 219 3:49:08
197 25/44 M0129 DAVID HITCHCOCK 28 M ALBANY NY 67 3:49:30
198 23/62 M5059 ROLAND KULLMANN 53 M BALLSTON LAKE NY 158 3:49:32
199 24/62 M5059 NORM SCHROEDER 51 M WAYNE NJ 321 3:49:36
200 57/107 M4049 JEFFREY JACOBS 46 M QUEENSBURY NY 146 3:49:49

PLACE DIV/TOT DIV NAME AGE M/F CITY/STATE BIB TIME
201 7/22 F4049 BERNADETTE GIRARD 41 F MASHTEVIATSH QUEBEC CA 412 3:49:54
202 58/107 M4049 LUC GAGNON 48 M CHICOUTIMI, QUEBEC CA 258 3:49:56
203 13/41 F3039 FRANCE DESSUREAULT 39 F REPENTIGNY, QUEBEC CA 428 3:49:57
204 25/62 M5059 GORDON JOHNSON 56 M STANSTEAD, QUEBEC CA 276 3:50:23
205 26/62 M5059 GOULET YVES 52 M BROSSARD, QUEBEC CA 316 3:50:43
206 8/23 F0129 JENNIFER WISEMAN 24 F PLATTSBURGH NY 439 3:50:43
207 59/107 M4049 TIMOTHY CARVER 46 M GLOVERSVILLE NY 125 3:50:51
208 27/62 M5059 DONALD YOUNG 52 M CINNAMINSON NJ 469 3:50:53
209 1/7 F5059 CANDI SCHERMERHORN 51 F DIAMOND POINT NY 33 3:51:28
210 67/105 M3039 OLIVER HUIN 31 M BANNIEUX, FRANCE FR 397 3:51:55
211 9/23 F0129 CHRISTINE CIFONE 29 F GLENS FALLS NY 11 3:52:04
212 14/41 F3039 MARGARET DWYER 33 F SOUTH LONDONDERRY, VT 376 3:52:05
213 60/107 M4049 JOHN KEADING 49 M WORCESTER VT 362 3:52:38
214 68/105 M3039 JESSE BERUBE 36 M PUTNAM STATION NY 89 3:53:08
215 28/62 M5059 JOSEPH RICHARDSON 57 M DELMAR NY 66 3:53:20
216 61/107 M4049 DOUG STEPHENS 48 M GLENS FALLS NY 37 3:53:26
217 26/44 M0129 MESSIER SEBASTIEN 27 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 304 3:53:29
218 62/107 M4049 DANIEL KRAFT 49 M MANTU NJ 378 3:54:04
219 63/107 M4049 JOHN F. BIDELL 40 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 7 3:54:18
220 64/107 M4049 RON RUDIN 47 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 421 3:54:29
221 15/41 F3039 KIM FISHER 30 F STONY CREEK NY 123 3:54:36
222 65/107 M4049 RICHARD MORIN 47 M JONQUIERE, QUEBEC CA 290 3:54:43
223 66/107 M4049 RON EVANS 46 M MARIETTA NY 188 3:54:58
224 67/107 M4049 GREG BETIT 48 M VERGENNES VT 396 3:55:03
225 8/22 F4049 ANNIE BESSETTE 41 F PERU VT 359 3:55:18
226 27/44 M0129 GARETH COFFIN 22 M SCHROON LAKE NY 86 3:55:22
227 68/107 M4049 JOHN DEMARS 46 M TUPPER LAKE NY 50 3:55:36
228 16/41 F3039 MARSHA SPEAR 32 F HUDSON FALLS NY 132 3:55:44
229 69/107 M4049 WILLIAM LUDLOW 41 M 474 3:55:58
230 69/105 M3039 LARRY HUME 36 M GANSEVOORT NY 448 3:56:21
231 70/107 M4049 JOSEPH E. POLIQUIN 45 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 100 3:56:22
232 28/44 M0129 PETER DRUCK 19 M POTTERSVILLE NY 471 3:56:50
233 71/107 M4049 ANDRE ROY 41 M GASPE, QUEBEC CA 302 3:56:55
234 17/41 F3039 SUSAN BUCKINGHAM 33 F MILTON VT 340 3:56:58
235 72/107 M4049 ED SCHUMACHER 47 M LAKE GEORGE NY 118 3:57:05
236 73/107 M4049 MIKE BRENNAN 41 M LAKE PLACID NY 84 3:57:18
237 29/44 M0129 FRANK GONZALEZ 20 M POTTERSVILLE NY 470 3:57:19
238 10/23 F0129 NATHALIE ASSELIN 23 F ST LEONARD, MONTREAL CA 429 3:57:28
239 30/44 M0129 MICHAEL CROTTY 27 M WALTHAM MA 323 3:58:45
240 29/62 M5059 VICTORIEN GAUTHIER 58 M CHICOUTIMI, QUEBEC CA 312 3:58:53
241 70/105 M3039 STEVE MORSE 34 M ALBANY NY 64 3:59:09
242 18/41 F3039 SUSAN BROWN 35 F VANCOUVER BC CA 465 3:59:26
243 31/44 M0129 MICKEY SWEET 25 M GLOVERSVILLE NY 140 3:59:32
244 30/62 M5059 TIM NELSON 50 M SYRACUSE NY 215 3:59:56
245 71/105 M3039 ANGELA MARION LEE 33 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 285 3:59:56
246 32/44 M0129 SYLVAIN LACASSE 29 M LEVIS, QUEBEC CA 417 3:59:58
247 19/41 F3039 PAT ROSE 38 F HAGUE NY 107 3:59:59
248 20/41 F3039 VIKTORIA MARTIN 34 F VERNON CT 24 4:00:17
249 74/107 M4049 CLAUDE ARCHAMBAULT 43 M STE-JULIE, QUEBEC CA 414 4:00:54
250 75/107 M4049 MARK M. SAGER 47 M KATTSKILL BAY NY 32 4:01:05

PLACE DIV/TOT DIV NAME AGE M/F CITY/STATE BIB TIME
251 76/107 M4049 GORDEN HAMILTON 44 M SELKIRK NY 139 4:01:06
252 21/41 F3039 TAMMY CHARDAVOYNE 38 F TROY NY 9 4:01:15
253 77/107 M4049 GILDA GILDA 43 M 459 4:01:18
254 9/22 F4049 MARY ANN SERIAN 42 F TROY NY 47 4:01:20
255 72/105 M3039 DAVID HIBSHMAN 37 M CLIFTON PARK NY 52 4:02:04
256 31/62 M5059 JEAN CLAUDE BERNARD 54 M STEROSALIE, QUEBEC CA 237 4:02:39
257 73/105 M3039 JOE HEALT 37 M BOONVILLE NY 195 4:02:40
258 32/62 M5059 ROGER LEMAY 50 M GREENFIELD PARK CA 283 4:02:52
259 33/44 M0129 MASSAD SERGE 26 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 305 4:02:56
260 78/107 M4049 JOCELYN TALBOT 49 M JONQUIERE, QUEBEC CA 308 4:03:04
261 22/41 F3039 CHRISTINE GORAK 37 F MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 266 4:03:17
262 79/107 M4049 DOUG DOWNS 41 M KEENE VALLEY NY 96 4:03:24
263 33/62 M5059 DOUGLAS KABAT 51 M NISKAYUNA NY 456 4:04:01
264 23/41 F3039 SANDY ADAMS 37 F SHUSHAN NY 152 4:04:02
265 24/41 F3039 MS SYLVIE POTVIN 39 F CHICOUTIMI, P QUEBEC CA 298 4:04:24
266 34/62 M5059 ROGER LANGEVIN 53 M CHICOUTIMI, QUEBEC CA 279 4:04:27
267 80/107 M4049 DALE HASSETT 41 M DELMAR NY 79 4:05:16
268 81/107 M4049 DAVID KOSTYAL 43 M SAYRE PA 403 4:05:41
269 25/41 F3039 JENNIFER CHAN 30 F CALGARY, ALBERTA CA 424 4:05:57
270 35/62 M5059 LAVAL LEBREUX 56 M PETITE-VALLEE QUE CA 467 4:05:59
271 74/105 M3039 SCOTT BOWMAN 30 M BERLIN NY 126 4:06:58
272 82/107 M4049 JEAN-YVES ST-ARNUD 42 M CAT-ROUGE, QUEBEC CA 241 4:07:12
273 11/23 F0129 NATHALIE BIJEAU 24 F LAVAL CA 453 4:07:45
274 75/105 M3039 THOMAS LYONS 38 M OLD CHATHAM NY 143 4:07:49
275 26/41 F3039 MARIE-FRANCE MALTAIS 37 F VAL D’AMOURS, NB CA 446 4:08:00
276 83/107 M4049 STEVE TUCKERMAN 43 M BANGOR ME 351 4:08:04
277 76/105 M3039 PAUL DICRESCE 36 M STONY CREEK NY 122 4:08:08
278 12/23 F0129 LISA HINDSON 26 F QUEENSBURY NY 15 4:08:43
279 77/105 M3039 PAUL KELLY 30 M LAKE GEORGE NY 121 4:08:57
280 27/41 F3039 LAURA E. D. SCARPINATO 34 F MILTON VT 341 4:09:14
281 10/22 F4049 MAUREEN CALLAGHAN 40 F TUPPER LAKE NY 164 4:09:48
282 28/41 F3039 BEVERLY WELLS 31 F AYLEMEN, QUEBEC CA 438 4:09:50
283 78/105 M3039 JAMES MADDISON 34 M QUEENSBURY NY 142 4:09:53
284 29/41 F3039 CHLOE ORR 32 F MINEVILLE NY 168 4:10:04
285 84/107 M4049 PAUL TINNEY 49 M INDIAN LAKE NY 39 4:10:36
286 79/105 M3039 TOM RIGGI 38 M LITTLE FALLS NJ 352 4:10:49
287 85/107 M4049 GARY RIGOLETTI 48 M ROCKY HILL CT 324 4:10:57
288 80/105 M3039 LEWIS LAVOIE 31 M LAMALBAIE, QUEBEC CA 281 4:11:28
289 13/23 F0129 JENNIFER L. AUDETTE 26 F CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 3 4:11:34
290 2/7 F5059 ROSEMARY RUSIN 54 F FLORENCE VT 385 4:11:51
291 86/107 M4049 DANIEL BRUUN 41 M NEWTOWN PA 332 4:12:21
292 36/62 M5059 MICHAEL ONDRE 57 M EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 357 4:13:31
293 81/105 M3039 PATRICK GODET 37 M STE-JULIE QUEBEC CA 413 4:13:55
294 11/22 F4049 MADELINE HOVEHARD 46 F LES HAYONS BELGIUM 463 4:14:10
295 30/41 F3039 MEG A. MYERS 36 F COOPERSTOWN NY 213 4:14:55
296 82/105 M3039 PHIL NORMAN 37 M CAMBRIDGE NY 120 4:15:04
297 12/22 F4049 DEBRA M. BACKUS 41 F CANTON NY 171 4:15:13
298 13/22 F4049 JILL ROSECRANS 46 F LAKE GEORGE NY 30 4:15:17
299 37/62 M5059 FREDERICK ROWE 50 M TICONDEROGA NY 106 4:15:28
300 83/105 M3039 ED EVANS 37 M SYRAUSE NY 477 4:15:40

PLACE DIV/TOT DIV NAME AGE M/F CITY/STATE BIB TIME
301 31/41 F3039 RITA PRADOLIN 37 F MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 299 4:15:47
302 84/105 M3039 FRANCOIS DESOTEAUX 38 M MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 250 4:15:48
303 38/62 M5059 JACQUES CAPLETTE 51 M ANJOU, QUEBEC CA 154 4:16:20
304 14/23 F0129 KRISTEN CROCETTA 26 F GLOVERSVILLE NY 124 4:16:29
305 39/62 M5059 LARRY FISHER 59 M E. HAMPSTEAD NY 192 4:16:51
306 87/107 M4049 BILL PRIMOMO 42 M ALBANY NY 61 4:17:47
307 88/107 M4049 FRANCIS GABEL 48 M WESTFORD VT 370 4:17:56
308 4/9 M6099 ALBERT PEDNEAULT 66 M JONQUIERE, QUEBEC CA 295 4:19:07
309 34/44 M0129 JEFFREY W. DEPOIAN 26 M NEW YORK MILL NY 181 4:19:15
310 89/107 M4049 SHELDON LUBIN 43 M MONTREAL CA 415 4:19:52
311 40/62 M5059 RICHARD P. DIXON 51 M MAYFIELD NY 117 4:20:07
312 85/105 M3039 HARVEY CLAUDE 36 M ST FOY QUEEBEC CA 247 4:20:07
313 32/41 F3039 GAIL MONAHAN 35 F LAVAL WEST QUEBEC CA 289 4:20:17
314 3/7 F5059 MARILYN KAMP 51 F PAULSBORO NJ 371 4:20:29
315 86/105 M3039 ANTHONY COLLINS 32 M GLENS FALLS NY 452 4:21:21
316 4/7 F5059 SAKIKO CLAUS 55 F SCHROON LAKE NY 13 4:21:24
317 87/105 M3039 RICHARD THERRIAULT 34 M LORRAINC, QUEBEC CA 309 4:21:35
318 90/107 M4049 MARIO BERTRAND 42 M LORRAINE, QUEBEC CA 238 4:21:35
319 88/105 M3039 BRAD OWEN 30 M QUEENSBURY NY 129 4:21:47
320 91/107 M4049 CHRIS CLARK 40 M NEW HARTFORD NY 410 4:21:56
321 92/107 M4049 RICHARD ZAHNLEUTER 41 M CLIFTON PARK NY 51 4:22:17
322 35/44 M0129 JOSEPH M. TURK 28 M BALLSTON SPA NY 162 4:22:33
323 33/41 F3039 COLETTE TANGEL 34 F COOPERSTOWN NY 228 4:22:41
324 36/44 M0129 ROBERT SLAVING 24 M SCHENECTADY NY 49 4:22:45
325 5/7 F5059 JEAN FRANSOIS LEGRUIEC 52 F MONTREAL, QUEBEC CA 435 4:22:55
326 41/62 M5059 ROBERTR LORRAIN 57 M VALENTINE QUEBEC CA 455 4:23:42
327 93/107 M4049 ED BUHRMASTER 40 M CLIFTON PARK NY 54 4:23:46
328 15/23 F0129 STACY DURRIN 22 F SALEM NY 153 4:23:52
329 94/107 M4049 MIKE COMISKY 40 M BRANT LAKE NY 2 4:23:54
330 34/41 F3039 SHERRILL MCKAY 38 F WRENTHAM MA 320 4:23:57
331 89/105 M3039 GREG HODGSON 37 M WRENTHAM MA 318 4:23:57
332 42/62 M5059 ROBERT BRADWAY 50 M HUDSON FALLS NY 135 4:24:06
333 95/107 M4049 MICHAEL T. HAYES 48 M MARKHAM, ONTARIO CA 273 4:24:10
334 96/107 M4049 GARY M. LICHOROWIC 48 M WHITESBORO NY 202 4:24:15
335 14/22 F4049 SUZANNE AUDET 40 F ANJOU MONTREAL CA 454 4:24:17
336 90/105 M3039 DANIEL J. DEMARLE 33 M ROCHESTER NY 402 4:24:37
337 43/62 M5059 JOSEPH GUTIERREZ 54 M HILLSDALE NJ 353 4:25:48
338 91/105 M3039 JOHN C. EVANS 30 M JAMESVILLE NY 187 4:26:22
339 92/105 M3039 JIM EVANS 36 M BALDWINSVILLE NY 189 4:26:22
340 37/44 M0129 STEVEN EVANS 27 M SYRACUSE NY 186 4:26:22
341 38/44 M0129 SCOTT GRASSE 27 M STE ROSALIE, QUEBEC CA 268 4:26:45
342 97/107 M4049 JAMES W. CHANDLER 48 M FORT EDWARD NY 8 4:27:42
343 44/62 M5059 JIM HOWARD 52 M MORRISONVILLE NY 116 4:28:00
344 45/62 M5059 ED MURPHY 51 M QUEENSBURY NY 128 4:28:03
345 35/41 F3039 JOANNE BENWAY 38 F QUEENSBURY NY 6 4:28:27
346 46/62 M5059 GORDON LONG 52 M ALEXANDRIA VA 319 4:28:40
347 93/105 M3039 JAY SHEBUSKI 34 M LOWVILLE NY 34 4:28:46
348 36/41 F3039 BONITA VANDERKOOI 32 F POMPTON PLAINS NJ 325 4:28:47
349 47/62 M5059 FRANK HEROLD 54 M KINNELON NJ 358 4:28:47
350 5/9 M6099 GERARD TREMBLAY 71 M FARNHAM,. QUEBEC CA 310 4:29:19

PLACE DIV/TOT DIV NAME AGE M/F CITY/STATE BIB TIME
351 48/62 M5059 GEAN-ROCH CHEMBEGNE 52 M LAVES, QUEBEC CA 406 4:29:31
352 49/62 M5059 DOUGLAS W. BEATTY 50 M QUEENSBURY NY 4 4:31:22
353 94/105 M3039 ROGER FADDEN 32 M CANTON NY 464 4:31:26
354 39/44 M0129 SCOTT HOLLEY 29 M BURLINGTON VT 379 4:32:15
355 6/9 M6099 RICHARD E. JOHNDROW 65 M TICONDEROGA NY 18 4:32:56
356 37/41 F3039 KATHRYN WARD 32 F CAMDEN NY 230 4:33:19
357 15/22 F4049 LOUISE GERVAIS 43 F SWANTON VT 391 4:33:40
358 6/7 F5059 JOAN PITKIN FIRMAN 56 F CANTON NY 191 4:34:13
359 98/107 M4049 DAVID BAIRD 46 M TICONDEROGA NY 109 4:34:27
360 16/23 F0129 DONNA M BROOKS 26 F MANLIUS NY 175 4:35:02
361 95/105 M3039 ANTHONY M LONGO 30 M MANLIUS NY 203 4:35:02
362 16/22 F4049 SUSI THUM 40 F HUDSON FALLS NY 40 4:36:09
363 99/107 M4049 ROBERT H. STACK 41 M EAST DORSET VT 344 4:36:45
364 17/22 F4049 ELIZABETH REINHART 45 F GENESEO NY 218 4:37:43
365 96/105 M3039 JAMES DANIEL 36 M ATTICA NY 179 4:39:59
366 17/23 F0129 JENNIFER JURICA 24 F BALLSTON SPA NY 163 4:40:02
367 18/22 F4049 NANCY B. MITCHELL 47 F MILFORD NY 210 4:40:02
368 50/62 M5059 FLOYD FIRMAN 57 M CANTON NY 190 4:40:20
369 38/41 F3039 MARY MARTIN 38 F ALBANY NY 80 4:40:52
370 40/44 M0129 MORRI PETERS 23 M SILVER BAY NY 88 4:41:24
371 18/23 F0129 CAROL ANDERSON 24 F OLMSTEDVILLE NY 170 4:41:50
372 51/62 M5059 CHARLIE MATLOCK 52 M AVERILL PARK NY 119 4:42:23
373 19/23 F0129 ANNE BUCKLEY 27 F NORTHFIELD VT 330 4:43:50
374 52/62 M5059 WOODY WIDLUND 57 M N. RIVER NY 45 4:43:50
375 97/105 M3039 GEORGE BERG 37 M LOUDONVILLE NY 60 4:45:36
376 53/62 M5059 RAYMOND LEE JR 55 M CLIFTON PARK NY 53 4:45:36
377 54/62 M5059 BOB REEDY 51 M GUILDERLAND NY 71 4:45:37
378 100/107 M4049 PETER HOLMBERG 44 M QUEENSBURY NY 149 4:46:04
379 41/44 M0129 WALTER C. TEPPO 28 M SALEM NY 38 4:46:19
380 101/107 M4049 TERRY L. STEWART 44 M MONTOUR FALLS NY 227 4:46:19
381 102/107 M4049 ERIC HOLM 47 M BALLSTON SPA NY 161 4:46:25
382 55/62 M5059 RICHARD ELAM 53 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 99 4:48:04
383 98/105 M3039 MIKE

PLACE 33 M CHARLOTTE NC 347 4:48:22
384 103/107 M4049 MATTHEW HIRST 41 M WATERTOWN NY 196 4:48:42
385 56/62 M5059 DR MIKE BEEHNER 51 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 5 4:49:07
386 99/105 M3039 RICHARD BERNARD 36 M FAIRFIELD CT 337 4:49:35
387 100/105 M3039 THOMAS GORMAN 30 M CHARLOTTE VT 342 4:49:35
388 7/9 M6099 JEAN-JACQUES HARVEY 60 M ST-REMI, OC CA 272 4:49:41
389 101/105 M3039 OLIVER KUHN 37 M GIESSEN-WIESECK,GERM 476 4:50:26
390 42/44 M0129 TOM SHEEHAN 28 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 97 4:51:32
391 19/22 F4049 JOSEFINE HUSSON 48 F AUSTIN TX 369 4:51:51
392 7/7 F5059 GLORIA PACHECO 52 F AUSTIN TX 377 4:51:51
393 20/23 F0129 BECKY AYERS 26 F ARGYLE NY 114 4:54:06
394 21/23 F0129 RUTH PETTEYS 25 F GRANVILLE NY 113 4:54:07
395 57/62 M5059 JON BALDWIN 51 M BRANCHPORT NY 172 4:56:18
396 20/22 F4049 BERNARDINA C. TORREY 40 F EAST CHATHAM NY 56 4:56:38
397 58/62 M5059 LEONARD R. KERSHAW 56 M ELIZABETHTOWN NY 19 4:59:21
398 8/9 M6099 RAY SCHARENBROCK 64 M SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 335 5:00:05
399 102/105 M3039 BRAIN MCCARTHY 39 M ALBANY NY 63 5:00:17
400 22/23 F0129 SUNITA SINGHI 23 F RANDOLPH NJ 326 5:00:22

PLACE DIV/TOT DIV NAME AGE M/F CITY/STATE BIB TIME
401 104/107 M4049 KEVIN REETH 47 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 138 5:01:31
402 105/107 M4049 GEORGE CEDERO 41 M ROCHESTER NY 180 5:07:07
403 43/44 M0129 KURT SWAN 26 M HUDSON FALLS NY 134 5:07:45
404 21/22 F4049 MYRIAM CEDERO 40 F ROCHESTER NY 401 5:07:54
405 39/41 F3039 MARY HEALT 36 F BOONVILLE NY 194 5:08:38
406 103/105 M3039 DAN KRESS 39 M CHRUCHVILLE NY 198 5:08:39
407 106/107 M4049 CHARLES RASCHELLA 42 M ANGNOU QUEBEC CA 458 5:12:52
408 104/105 M3039 SIMON BOULANGER 32 M ST REDEMPTEUR, QU CA CA 244 5:17:05
409 40/41 F3039 DIANA MCCARTHY 37 F ALBANY NY 62 5:17:41
410 22/22 F4049 LEE ANN NEWTON 40 F HIGHLAND FALLS NY 216 5:20:18
411 41/41 F3039 KRISTINE DONNERY 35 F WAPPINGER FALLS NY 184 5:21:45
412 107/107 M4049 WILLIAM DALEY 47 M BALLSTON SPA NY 160 5:21:46
413 44/44 M0129 ART WEIRICH 28 M QUEENSBURY NY 133 5:22:21
414 59/62 M5059 GUY LAVOIE 58 M DOLLARD QUEBEC CA 472 5:25:04
415 60/62 M5059 TIM SALLEY 54 M OSHAWA, ONTARIO CA 303 5:26:24
416 61/62 M5059 PIERRE CAPLETTE 51 M ANJOU, QUEBEC CA 148 5:28:31
417 23/23 F0129 ANNE SINE 24 F ITHACA NY 224 5:42:29
418 105/105 M3039 WESLEY SINE 30 M ITHACA NY 225 5:42:29
419 62/62 M5059 PETER COFFIN 52 M SALT LAKE CITY UT 354 5:45:04
420 1/1 F6099 EIKO BOGUE 60 F SCHAGHTICOKE NY 137 5:45:23
421 9/9 M6099 NORM FRANK 66 M ROCHESTER NY 193 5:54:26